Overton County property record for 220 Hull Rd, Monroe, TN 38573
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 1,624 sqft · built 1999 |
| Lot Size | 1 acres (43,560 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $134,900 (May 2009) |
| Tax Bill | $972 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 067039 03107 |
| Primary APN | 067039 03107 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Plumbing Fixtures | 6 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,624 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,624 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,624 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,624 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1999 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1999 |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Foundation Type | Footing |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 43,560 sqft (1 acres) |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 160 sqft |
| Deck Area | 360 sqft |
| Patio Area | 360 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Sewer | Connected |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 220 HULL RD |
|---|---|
| City | MONROE |
| State | TN |
| Zip | 38573-6035 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | DISTRICT: 11, COUNTY AREA: R03 |
| Jurisdiction | OVERTON TN |
| Township / Civil Division | 2 |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1030 |
| Census Tract | 950100 |
Source: Overton County records, as of July 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 220 HULL RD, MONROE, TN 38573-6035 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Et Ux (and Wife) |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 15, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 15, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Feb 27, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 67 / 450 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Overton County assessment roll, as of January 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Tennessee |
| County | Overton County |
| Unified School District | Overton County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972.00 (+38.46%) | $72,725 (+132.72%) Land $3,125 Building $69,600 | $290,900 (+132.72%) Land $12,500 Building $278,400 |
| 2024 | $702.00 (+14.15%) | $31,250 (-) Land $2,000 Building $29,250 | |
| 2023 | $615.00 | $31,250 (-) Land $2,000 Building $29,250 | |
| 2022 | $615.00 | $31,250 Land $2,000 Building $29,250 | $125,000 (-) Land $8,000 Building $117,000 |
| 2020 | $125,000 Land $8,000 Building $117,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 18, 2009 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2003) |
| Most Recent Claim | Mar 2003 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 42% of the US · above 60% of Tennessee |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 5 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Twin Lakes Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures