Rockland County and Haverstraw Town property record for 22 Maple Ave, Haverstraw, NY 10927
| Property Type | Auto Repair, Garage |
|---|---|
| Details | 3,257 sqft · built 1970 |
| Lot Size | 0.21 acres (9,148 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $74,749 (2024) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2023 Transfer Jul 2023 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 392201 27.53-2-41 |
| Primary APN | 392201 27.53-2-41 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 3,257 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 3,257 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1970 |
| Lot Area | 9,148 sqft (0.21 acres) |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 22 MAPLE AVE |
|---|---|
| City | HAVERSTRAW |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 10927-1824 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail > Auto Repair, Garage |
| Local Zoning Code | 162 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 41.0 |
| Jurisdiction | ROCKLAND NY |
| Township / Civil Division | HAVERSTRAW |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2009 |
| Census Tract | 10702 |
Source: Rockland County and Haverstraw Town records, as of September 9, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 4 SUFFERN PL, GARNERVILLE, NY 10923-1127 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Individual(s) |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jul 18, 2023 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer JUDICIAL TITLE |
| Jul 13, 2023 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer JUDICIAL TITLE |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Jun 30, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000021821 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ROCKLAND NY |
| Recording Date | Jul 18, 2023 |
| Property Address | 22 MAPLE AVE, HAVERSTRAW, NY 10927-1824 |
| Document Number | 0000021821 |
| Map Reference | BK 15 PG 171 MAP 185 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 30, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023-00021821 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 9, 2023 |
| Title Company | JUDICIAL TITLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 4 SUFFERN PL, GARNERVILLE, NY 10923-1127 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 4 SUFFERN PL, GARNERVILLE, NY 10923-1127 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ROCKLAND NY |
| Recording Date | Jul 13, 2023 |
| Property Address | 22 MAPLE AVE, HAVERSTRAW, NY 10927-1824 |
| Document Number | 0000021370 |
| Map Reference | BK 15 PG 171 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 29, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023-00021370 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 9, 2023 |
| Title Company | JUDICIAL TITLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 4 SUFFERN PL, GARNERVILLE, NY 10923-1127 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 4 SUFFERN PL, GARNERVILLE, NY 10923-1127 |
Source: Rockland County and Haverstraw Town assessment roll, as of May 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Rockland County |
| County Subdivision | Haverstraw Town |
| Municipality | Haverstraw Village |
| Unified School District | Haverstraw-Stony Point Central School District (North Rockland) (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $74,749.00 | $253,100 (-) Land $95,700 Building $157,400 | $434,400 (+5.19%) |
| 2023 | $253,100 (-) Land $95,700 Building $157,400 | $412,955 (+16.04%) Land $156,143 Building $256,812 | |
| 2022 | $253,100 Land $95,700 Building $157,400 | $355,877 Land $134,561 Building $221,316 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 19, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | VEOLIA WATER NEW YORK private · serves 270,000 people · EPA ID NY4303673 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2023 |
| Lead | 3 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 519 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Optimum Fiber · Cable | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 980 / 880 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures