Wethersfield Town property record for 219 Maple St, Wethersfield, CT 06109 · Last verified July 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 3 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1974 |
| Square Footage | 2,317 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 18,731 sqft (0.43 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $240,000 (2017) |
| Tax Bill | $10,922.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | WETH M:229 B:029 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Building Area | 2,317 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 5,218 sqft Gross Area |
| Basement Area | 1,033 sqft Basement |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,033 sqft Unfinished |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1836 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1974 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Construction | Gable Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 18,731 sqft (0.43 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Heating System | Hot Water Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Account Number | 229029 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 219 MAPLE ST |
| City | WETHERSFIELD |
| State | CT |
| Zip | 06109-3725 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Block | 29 |
| Jurisdiction | WETHERSFIELD CT |
| Minor Civil Division | WETHERSFIELD |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2000 |
| Census Tract | 492600 |
Source: Wethersfield Town records · APN WETH M:229 B:029
Assessment roll updated June 25, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 219 MAPLE ST, WETHERSFIELD, CT 06109-3725 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 19, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 19, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 1977 / 101 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WETHERSFIELD CT |
| Recording Date | Jan 19, 2017 |
| Property Address | 219 MAPLE ST, WETHERSFIELD, CT 06109-3725 |
| Document Number | 1977-101 |
| Book / Page | 1977 / 101 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 21, 2021 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $68.33 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 19770103 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jan 19, 2017 |
| Instrument | 01977/0103 |
| Name | WILLIAM RAVEIS MTG CO |
|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jan 19, 2047 |
Source: Wethersfield Town records · Assessment roll updated June 25, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Connecticut |
| County Subdivision | Wethersfield Town |
| Unified School District | Wethersfield School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,922.00 | $264,970 (+54.71%) Land $92,610 Building $172,360 | $185,479 Land $64,827 Building $120,652 |
| 2024 | $10,922.00 (+52.63%) | ||
| 2023 | $7,156.00 (+1.71%) | $171,270 (-) Land $65,750 Building $105,520 | |
| 2022 | $7,036.00 | $171,270 Land $65,750 Building $105,520 |
219 Maple St is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · County delivery 09003C updated August 29, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures