Merrimack County and Henniker Town property record for 219 Maple St, Henniker, NH 03242 · Last verified August 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1.5 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Conventional |
| Year Built | Built 1930 |
| Square Footage | 2,133 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 16,553 sqft (0.38 acres) |
| Tax Bill | $6,889.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | HENN M:0005D L:000185 S:000000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Building Area | 2,133 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 4,943 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 971 sqft 1st Floor |
| Attic Area | 936 sqft Attic |
| Attic | 1 Attic |
| Basement Area | 609 sqft Basement |
| Unfinished Basement | 609 sqft Unfinished |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1930 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1930 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding Exterior |
| Roof Construction | Gable Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 16,553 sqft (0.38 acres) |
| Deck Area | Deck Area |
| Heating System | Hot Water Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil Heating Fuel |
| Street Address | 219 MAPLE ST |
|---|---|
| City | HENNIKER |
| State | NH |
| Zip | 03242-6213 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Lot Number | 185 |
| Jurisdiction | HENNIKER TOWN NH |
| Minor Civil Division | HENNIKER |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2004 |
| Census Tract | 40000 |
Source: Merrimack County and Henniker Town records · APN HENN M:0005D L:000185 S:000000
Assessment roll updated July 28, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 2, HENNIKER, NH 03242-0002 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Owner is a Trust, Trust |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Mar 03, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000003880 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HENNIKER TOWN NH |
| Recording Date | Mar 30, 2023 |
| Property Address | 219 MAPLE ST, HENNIKER, NH 03242-6213 |
| Document Number | 0000003880 |
| Book / Page | 3821 / 2381 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 03, 2023 |
| Instrument | 202300003880 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 12, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Zero or No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 219 MAPLE ST, HENNIKER, NH 03242-6213 |
Source: Merrimack County and Henniker Town records · Assessment roll updated July 28, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New Hampshire |
| County | Merrimack County |
| County Subdivision | Henniker Town |
| Secondary School District | John Stark Regional School District (09 - 12) |
| Elementary School District | Henniker School District (PK - 08) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,889.00 (+7.83%) | $285,500 (-) Land $95,300 Building $190,200 | |
| 2024 | $419,520 | ||
| 2023 | $6,389.00 (+4.38%) | $285,500 (-) Land $95,300 Building $190,200 | |
| 2022 | $6,121.00 | $285,500 Land $95,300 Building $190,200 |
219 Maple St is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with indirect wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Merrimack County (33013C), updated January 22, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 20th percentile of exposed land nationally · 53rd in New Hampshire |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — about 1 in 10,000 per year |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach of burnable land · adjoins burnable vegetation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures