Luzerne County property record for 219 Ledge Ln, Mountain Top, PA 18707
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2,962 sqft · built 1990 |
| Lot Size | 0.4 acres (17,424 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $310,000 (Oct 2022) |
| Tax Bill | $6,113 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2022 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 64-L9S2-001-055 |
| Primary APN | 64-L9S2-001-055 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 2,962 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1990 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1990 |
| Lot Area | 17,424 sqft (0.4 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 126 ft deep x 130 ft wide |
| Old Parcel Number | 64-L9S2-001-055 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 219 LEDGE LN |
| City | MOUNTAIN TOP |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18707-1960 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 64-439-D8-1-D25-2 219 LEDGE DR |
| Legal Subdivision | ROCKLEDGE |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 55 |
| Jurisdiction | LUZERNE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | WRIGHT |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1005 |
| Census Tract | 215502 |
Source: Luzerne County records, as of August 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 219 LEDGE LN, MOUNTAIN TOP, PA 18707-1960 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 4, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 4, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202262458 |
| Deed Book / Page | 3022 / 252808 |
| Prior Transfer Date | May 19, 2011 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0005970999 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LUZERNE PA |
| Recording Date | Oct 4, 2022 |
| Property Address | 219 LEDGE LN, MOUNTAIN TOP, PA 18707-1960 |
| Document Number | 0000062458 |
| Book / Page | 3022 / 252808 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 27, 2022 |
| Instrument | 202262458 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 2, 2026 |
| Title Company | ACCOMODATION, ACCOMMODATION |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $3,100.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 219 LEDGE LN, MOUNTAIN TOP, PA 18707-1960 |
| Document Number | 0000062459 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 4, 2022 |
| Instrument | 202262459 |
| Name | FNCB BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Oct 1, 2052 |
Source: Luzerne County assessment roll, as of August 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Luzerne County |
| County Subdivision | Wright Township |
| Unified School District | Crestwood School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,113.00 Homeowner's exemption | $295,800 (-) Land $43,300 Building $252,500 | |
| 2025 | $6,113.00 (+5%) | ||
| 2024 | $295,800 Land $43,300 Building $252,500 | ||
| 2023 | $5,822.00 | ||
| 2009 | $295,800 Land $43,300 Building $252,500 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 11, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 7 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 28 (1996–2023) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 13 of 28 |
| Most Recent Claim | Dec 2023 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PAW CRYSTAL LAKE private · serves 9,773 people · EPA ID PA2409003 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Jun 2025 |
| Lead | 4 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 145 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Greenlight Networks Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Service Electric Cable TV Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| SkyPacket Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures