St. Louis County property record for 219 Clear Meadows Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,742 sqft · built 1966 |
| Lot Size | 0.364 acres (15,851 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $192,500 (Sep 2009) |
| Tax Bill | $3,380 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 22R-42-0593 |
| Primary APN | 22R-42-0593 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,742 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,160 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,742 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Year Built | Built 1966 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1966 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 15,851 sqft (0.364 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 115 ft deep x 116 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Cul-De-Sac |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 418 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
| Porch Area | 332 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Radiant |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 219 CLEAR MEADOWS DR |
|---|---|
| City | BALLWIN |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63011-3855 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 93R-2 |
| Legal Description | FOX CREEK PLAT 1 LOT 152 |
| Legal Subdivision | FOX CREEK PLAT 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 152 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | LAFAYETTE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3000 |
| Census Tract | 217807 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 219 CLEAR MEADOWS DR, BALLWIN, MO 63011-3855 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust, Revocable Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 29, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 29, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 8, 2002 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2009773 |
| Deed Book / Page | 18598 / 2042 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Apr 15, 1999 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000000255 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| Municipality | Ballwin City |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Parkway C-2 School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $54,970 (-) Land $31,050 Building $23,920 | $289,300 (-) Land $163,400 Building $125,900 | |
| 2025 | $3,380.00 (-2.11%) | $54,970 (+3.29%) Land $31,050 Building $23,920 | $289,300 (+3.28%) Land $163,400 Building $125,900 |
| 2024 | $3,453.00 (+1.41%) | ||
| 2023 | $3,405.00 (+16.41%) | $53,220 (+26.99%) Land $23,710 Building $29,510 | $280,100 (+26.97%) Land $124,800 Building $155,300 |
| 2022 | $2,925.00 | $41,910 Land $23,710 Building $18,200 | |
| 2021 | $220,600 Land $124,800 Building $95,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1979–2022) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2022 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 270 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| i3 Broadband Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless · DSL · Fiber in parts of the area | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures