218 Windham Ln, Mars, PA 16046 Property Records

Butler County property record for 218 Windham Ln, Mars, PA 16046

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,164 sqft · built 2008
Lot Size0.28 acres (12,197 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on Record
Last Sale$299,350 (Nov 2008)
Tax Bill$1,187 (2026)
Deeds & MortgagesDec 2017 Mortgage
Apr 2019 Mortgage
+ 1 more
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN010 4F33 28F490000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN010 4F33 28F490000

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms6 Rooms
Building Area3,164 sqft Living Area

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2008
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2008
Architectural StyleConventional
Lot Area12,197 sqft (0.28 acres)

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemHot Water

Location & Zoning

Street Address218 WINDHAM LN
CityMARS
StatePA
Zip16046-2206
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal Description0.28 AC - LOT 49 HSE
Legal SubdivisionBROOKSTONE
Legal Lot Number49
JurisdictionBUTLER PA
Township / Civil DivisionADAMS
Census Block Group1
Census Block1006
Census Tract912403

Owner

Source: Butler County records, as of June 8, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on Record
Mailing Address3001 HACKBERRY RD, IRVING, TX 75063-0156
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
Dec 7, 2017Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage
SAIL MORTGAGE CORP
Apr 3, 2019Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Commercial Mortgage
FIRST COMMONWEALTH BANK
Jan 11, 2017Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit
FIRST CMNWLT BK

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleNov 25, 2008 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleNov 25, 2008 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number200826065
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

December 2017: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionBUTLER PA
Property Address218 WINDHAM LN, MARS, PA 16046-2206
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedDec 23, 2021
Title CompanyDELTA APPRAISAL & CLOSING

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number0000026740
DateDec 7, 2017
Instrument201712070026740
Lender
NameSAIL MORTGAGE CORP
Agreement
TypeConventional Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded
Term361 Months
DueJan 1, 2048
Interest
Rate TypeFixed Rate

April 2019: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionBUTLER PA
Property Address218 WINDHAM LN, MARS, PA 16046-2206
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedDec 22, 2021

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number0000005829
DateApr 3, 2019
Instrument201904030005829
Lender
NameFIRST COMMONWEALTH BANK
Agreement
TypeCommercial Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded
Interest
Rate TypeAdjustable Rate

January 2017: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionBUTLER PA
Property Address218 WINDHAM LN, MARS, PA 16046-2206
Document Number0000001985
Instrument DateJan 11, 2017
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedAug 15, 2018

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
RelationshipHusband and Wife
Address218 WINDHAM LN MARS PA 160462206, MARS, PA 16046-2206

Mortgage

Document Number0000001985
DateJan 27, 2017
Instrument1985
Lender
NameFIRST CMNWLT BK
TypeBank
AddressBRIDGEVILLE, PA 15017
Agreement
TypeLine of Credit
AmountAmount Recorded
Interest
Rate TypeAdjustable Rate

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Butler County assessment roll, as of June 8, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyButler County
County SubdivisionAdams Township
Unified School DistrictMars Area School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$1,187.00 (-77.65%)$37,840 (-) Land $2,470 Building $35,370$37,840 (-) Building $37,840
2025$5,311.00 (+2.53%)$37,840 (-) Land $2,470 Building $35,370
2024$5,180.00$37,840 Land $2,470 Building $35,370
$37,840 Building $37,840

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 12, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies1 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 30 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Armstrong
Fiber
1,000 / 1,000
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20
AT&T
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

Nearby Properties on Windham Ln

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number