215 Lowell Dr, Reading, PA 19606 Property Records

Berks County property record for 215 Lowell Dr, Reading, PA 19606 · Last verified June 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,796 sqft · built 2001
Lot Size1.1 acres (47,916 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on File
Last Sale$349,000 (May 2002)
Tax Bill$3,710 (2026)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN5347-03-00-5796

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN5347-03-00-5796
Alternative APNs
  • 43-5347-03-00-5796
  • 43000553
  • 000553

Interior

Bedrooms4 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms8 Rooms
Stories2 Stories
Building Area4,796 sqft Living Area
Family RoomFamily Room
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2001
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2001
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Lot Area47,916 sqft
View / LotNeighborhood
Garage TypeAttached
Pool Area666 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemHVAC
Heating FuelGas
SewerMunicipal
Water SourceCommercial

Location & Zoning

Account Number43000553
Street Address215 LOWELL DR
CityREADING
StatePA
Zip19606-9149
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal SubdivisionGLEN OLEY FARMS SEC 02
Legal Lot Number6
JurisdictionBERKS PA
Township / Civil DivisionEXETER
Census Block Group2
Census Block2013
Census Tract12103

Owner

Source: Berks County records · APN 5347-03-00-5796

Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on File
Mailing Address215 LOWELL DR, READING, PA 19606-9149
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual
VestingTenants by the Entirety

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Verified Names on Deed
Last SaleMay 24, 2002 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleMay 24, 2002 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleAug 14, 2001 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number200236429
Deed Book / Page3540 / 1818
Last Transfer DateJul 24, 2006
Transfer Doc0000063356
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Berks County records · Assessment roll updated May 27, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyBerks County
County SubdivisionExeter Township
Unified School DistrictExeter Township School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$3,710.00 (+8.54%) Homeowner's exemption$256,200 (-) Land $50,600 Building $205,600$50,600 (-80.25%) Land $50,600
2024$3,418.00$256,200 Land $50,600 Building $205,600
1994$256,200 Land $50,600 Building $205,600

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, Berks County (42011C), updated February 26, 2018 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land in reach
Wildfire LikelihoodNegligible
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Historic Designation

Source: NPS National Register of Historic Places · August 1, 2026 release · Last verified October 2026

Historic DistrictWithin the Oley Township Historic District
listed 1983 · 505 contributing resources · NRIS 83002218

Federal listing alone does not restrict alterations; local historic district rules, which this data does not cover, may apply.

Nearby Properties on Lowell Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number