Audrain County property record for 213 E McPike St, Vandalia, MO 63382
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · built 2012 |
| Lot Size | 0.271 acres (11,848 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $179 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01-01444 |
| Primary APN | 01-01444 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 2012 |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 11,848 sqft (0.271 acres) |
| Garage Type | Mixed |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 804 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
|---|---|
| Shed Area | 120 sqft |
| Granary | 1,704 sqft |
| Utility Building | 1,008 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Account Number | 01-01444 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 213 E MCPIKE ST |
| City | VANDALIA |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63382 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | VANDALIA PROM (52-05-05) (90X149.3 IRR) PT OF NW SE BEG AT A PT ON N R/W MCPIKE ST 478 E OF ITS INTER WITH E R/W MAIN ST CONT |
| Legal Subdivision | VANDALIA PROM |
| Jurisdiction | AUDRAIN MO |
| Township / Civil Division | CUIVRE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2042 |
| Census Tract | 950100 |
Source: Audrain County records, as of March 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 163, CURRYVILLE, MO 63339-0163 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 1, 2000 |
| Deed Sale | Nov 1, 2000 |
| Deed Document Number | 0000305336 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Audrain County assessment roll, as of May 31, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Audrain County |
| Municipality | Vandalia City |
| Unified School District | Van-Far R-I School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $179.00 | $2,370 (-) Land $950 Building $1,420 | |
| 2023 | $179.00 (+50.42%) | $2,370 (+53.9%) Land $950 Building $1,420 | $12,470 (+53.95%) Land $5,000 Building $7,470 |
| 2022 | $119.00 | $1,540 Land $950 Building $590 | |
| 2021 | $8,100 Land $5,000 Building $3,100 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 5, 2010 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1981) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 1981 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 96% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | VANDALIA PWS serves 3,140 people · EPA ID MO2010812 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Apr 2023 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Atrazine not recorded as resolved · Apr 2026 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 277 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Rally Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Windstream Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Spectrum Fiber · Cable in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
May also be available: Ralls Technologies.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures