Sullivan County property record for 212 Steiner Rd, Dushore, PA 18614
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 5 bd · 2 ba · 2,624 sqft · built 1870 |
| Lot Size | 88.1 acres (3,840,250 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,192 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2021 Sale May 2020 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01-098-0040 |
| Primary APN | 01-098-0040 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Building Area | 2,624 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,120 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,336 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,336 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1870 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1870 |
| Architectural Style | Victorian |
| Lot Area | 3,840,250 sqft (88.1 acres) |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 468 sqft |
| Poultry House | 832 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Street Address | 212 STEINER RD |
|---|---|
| City | DUSHORE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18614-7826 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Jurisdiction | SULLIVAN PA |
| Township / Civil Division | CHERRY |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3003 |
| Census Tract | 960102 |
Source: Sullivan County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2150 WENTZ CHURCH RD, LANSDALE, PA 19446-5707 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Mar 26, 2021 | Deed, Transfer |
| May 18, 2020 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Apr 24, 2020 |
| Transfer Doc | 202000663 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SULLIVAN PA |
| Recording Date | Mar 26, 2021 |
| Property Address | 212 STEINER RD, DUSHORE, PA 18614-7826 |
| Document Number | 202100552 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 10, 2021 |
| Instrument | 202100552 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 11, 2021 |
| Tax | $2,105.04 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 2150 WENTZ CHURCH RD, 2150, LANSDALE, PA 19446-5707 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 2150 WENTZ CHURCH RD, LANSDALE, PA 19446-5707 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SULLIVAN PA |
| Recording Date | May 18, 2020 |
| Property Address | 212 STEINER RD, DUSHORE, PA 18614-7826 |
| Document Number | 202000663 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 24, 2020 |
| Instrument | 202000663 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 11, 2021 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 931 SOUTHPOINT CIR, MORGANTOWN, WV 26501-8311 |
Source: Sullivan County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Sullivan County |
| County Subdivision | Cherry Township |
| Unified School District | Sullivan County School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,192.00 (-33.28%) | $201,300 (-) Land $111,100 Building $90,200 | |
| 2025 | $4,784.00 (+58.78%) | ||
| 2024 | $3,013.00 | $201,300 Land $111,100 Building $90,200 | |
| 2004 | $338,184 Land $186,648 Building $151,536 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 3, 2014
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 5 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
May also be available: Frontier, Verizon.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures