Missoula County property record for 212 Red Fox Rd, Lolo, MT 59847
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,790 sqft · built 1993 |
| Lot Size | 3.55 acres (154,638 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on File |
| Tax Bill | $7,924 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2019 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone AE (high risk) |
| APN | R0454888 |
| Primary APN | R0454888 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 12 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,790 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,818 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,018 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1993 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1993 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Hip |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 154,638 sqft |
| View / Lot | Neighborhood |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 1,028 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 561 sqft |
| Deck Area | 288 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 144 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 0000937806 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 212 RED FOX RD |
| City | LOLO |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59847-9726 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 1 |
| Legal Description | RIVERBOTTOM, S25, T12 N, R20 W, LOT 1A, ACRES 3.55, OF LOT 1A |
| Legal Range | 20W |
| Legal Township | 12N |
| Legal Section | 25 |
| Legal Subdivision | RIVERBOTTOM |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1A |
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Township / Civil Division | LOLO |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1009 |
| Census Tract | 1501 |
Source: Missoula County records, as of September 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 212 RED FOX RD, LOLO, MT 59847-9726 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 4, 2025 |
| Deed Sale | Feb 4, 2025 |
| Prior Sale | Oct 17, 2011 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 20251476 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1109 / 64 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Dec 17, 2018 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0010120074 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Recording Date | May 14, 2019 |
| Property Address | 212 RED FOX RD, LOLO, MT 59847-9726 |
| Document Number | 0010120074 |
| Book / Page | 001012 / 000074 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 17, 2018 |
| Instrument | 6539 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 29, 2019 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Personal Trust |
| Address | 2121 LEMON HEIGHTS DR SANTA ANA CA 927052533, SANTA ANA, CA 92705-2533 |
Source: Missoula County assessment roll, as of September 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Missoula County |
| Elementary School District | Lolo Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Missoula High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $870,100 (-) Land $248,025 Building $622,075 | $870,100 (-) Land $248,025 Building $622,075 | |
| 2025 | $7,924.00 (-24.06%) | $870,100 (-4.6%) Land $248,025 Building $622,075 | $870,100 (-4.6%) Land $248,025 Building $622,075 |
| 2024 | $10,434.00 (+0.24%) | ||
| 2023 | $10,409.00 | $912,100 | $912,100 Land $281,415 Building $630,685 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 9, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone AE high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on File median of 24 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 24 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 47% of the US · lower than 77% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 206 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| CIS Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
May also be available: Rocky Mountain Internet, T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures