Garland County property record for 212 Nelson Ter, Mountain Pine, AR 71956
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,414 sqft · built 1975 |
| Lot Size | 1.07 acres (46,600 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $5,402 (Sep 2022) |
| Tax Bill | $3,059 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2022 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone AE (high risk) |
| APN | 200-06000-002-000 |
| Primary APN | 200-06000-002-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,414 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,414 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Year Built | Built 1975 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1975 |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer |
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 46,600 sqft (1.07 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 233 ft deep x 200 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Mixed |
| Garage Area | 364 sqft |
| Driveway | Asphalt Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 138 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 160 sqft |
| Boat Access | Boat Access |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 212 NELSON TER |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN PINE |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 71956-9134 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOTS 3 & 4 |
| Legal Range | 20W |
| Legal Township | 02S |
| Legal Section | 18 |
| Legal Subdivision | BRIANWOOD #2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 3,4 |
| Jurisdiction | GARLAND AR |
| Township / Civil Division | HALE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1058 |
| Census Tract | 10301 |
Source: Garland County records, as of March 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 4704 HAMPTON RD, NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR 72116-6824 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 14, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 14, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 26, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 4487 / 731 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Sep 13, 2022 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0044870731 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Redemption Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | GARLAND AR |
| Recording Date | Sep 14, 2022 |
| Property Address | 212 NELSON TER, MOUNTAIN PINE, AR 71956-9134 |
| Document Number | 0044870731 |
| Book / Page | 4487 / 731 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 13, 2022 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 3, 2023 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Redemption Amount |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 4704 HAMPTON RD, NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR 72116-6824 |
Source: Garland County assessment roll, as of October 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Garland County |
| Unified School District | Mountain Pine School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059.00 (+18.25%) | $78,430 (-) Land $38,000 Building $40,430 | |
| 2023 | $2,587.00 | $78,430 Land $38,000 Building $40,430 | $392,150 Land $190,000 Building $202,150 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 20, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone AE high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 12 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 9 (5% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 12 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 62% of the US · lower than 64% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.06% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MOUNTAIN PINE WATERWORKS serves 805 people · EPA ID AR0000176 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from HOT SPRINGS UTILITIES |
| Last State Inspection | Oct 2024 |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 14 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Longview Cable Television Company Cable | 1,000 / 50 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures