Pueblo County property record for 212 E Grant Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 904 sqft · built 1904 |
| Lot Size | 0.101 acres (4,400 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $46,250 (Sep 2015) |
| Tax Bill | $809 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2017 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1501221008 |
| Primary APN | 1501221008 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 904 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,094 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 804 sqft |
| Basement Area | 100 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 100 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1904 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 4,400 sqft (0.101 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 100 ft deep x 44 ft wide |
| Garage Area | 280 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Covered Slab |
| Porch Area | 190 sqft |
| Cooling System | Evaporative |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Floor/Wall Furnace |
| Street Address | 212 E GRANT AVE |
|---|---|
| City | PUEBLO |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81004-2133 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R5:RES/MUL |
| Legal Description | SELY 44 FT OF NWLY 160 FT OF LOTS 13-16 BLK 133 SOUTH,PUEBLO |
| Legal Subdivision | QUINCY + COLO AVE + PCC |
| Legal Block | 133 |
| Legal Lot Number | 13-16 |
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Township / Civil Division | PUEBLO |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1033 |
| Census Tract | 1900 |
Source: Pueblo County records, as of April 8, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 1225, PUEBLO, CO 81002-1225 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 24, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 24, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Feb 22, 2002 |
| Deed Document Number | 20152016901 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jan 23, 1998 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 3084000460 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Recording Date | May 1, 2017 |
| Property Address | 212 E GRANT AVE, PUEBLO, CO 81004-2133 |
| Document Number | 0002069053 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 17, 2017 |
| Instrument | 2069053 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 27, 2017 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Company |
| Address | 2229 SINTON RD EVERGREEN CO 804394611, EVERGREEN, CO 80439-4611 |
Source: Pueblo County assessment roll, as of April 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Pueblo County |
| Municipality | Pueblo City |
| Unified School District | Pueblo City School District 60 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809.00 (+43.95%) | $8,130 (+42.88%) | $238,068 (+70.22%) Land $22,000 Building $216,068 |
| 2024 | $562.00 (-1.06%) | $5,690 (-39.27%) Land $895 Building $4,795 | |
| 2023 | $568.00 (-8.24%) | $9,370 (+50.23%) Land $1,470 Building $7,900 | $139,862 (+55.81%) Land $22,000 Building $117,862 |
| 2022 | $619.00 | $6,237 Land $610 Building $5,627 | $89,766 Land $8,800 Building $80,966 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 31, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PUEBLO BOARD OF WW serves 114,070 people · EPA ID CO0151500 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 521 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Intrepid Fiber Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| SECOM Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 300 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Kellin Communications Fixed Wireless | 100 / 50 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures