Jefferson County property record for 211 Upper Valley Rd, Boulder, MT 59632 · Last verified April 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 1 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Rustic |
| Year Built | Built 2003 |
| Square Footage | 660 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 900,385 sqft (20.6 acres) |
| Tax Bill | $1,258.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | R515214 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 1 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 5 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 2 Rooms |
| Building Area | 660 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 660 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 2003 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2003 |
| Architectural Style | Rustic Style |
| Exterior Material | Other Exterior |
| Construction Type | Log Construction |
| Roof Construction | Gable Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Roll Composition (rolled Mineral Roof) Roof |
| Lot Area | 900,385 sqft (20.6 acres) |
| Deck Area | 132 sqft Deck |
|---|---|
| Topography | Rolling Topography |
| Lean-To | Lean-To |
| Pole Structure | Pole Structure |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Septic Sewage |
| Water Source | Well Water Source |
| Account Number | 0000002271 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 211 UPPER VALLEY RD |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59632 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | ASPEN VALLEY RANCHES, S01, T06 N, R04 W, LOT 45, ACRES 20.67, COS 134046 F269A |
| Legal Range | 04W |
| Legal Township | 06N |
| Legal Section | 01 |
| Legal Subdivision | ASPEN VALLEY RANCHES |
| Legal Lot Number | 45 |
| Jurisdiction | JEFFERSON MT |
| Minor Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2115 |
| Census Tract | 962202 |
Source: Jefferson County records · APN R515214
Assessment roll updated September 22, 2025 · Last verified April 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 315, BOULDER, MT 59632-0315 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Mar 04, 2021 |
| Transfer Doc | 277579 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | JEFFERSON MT |
| Recording Date | Mar 04, 2021 |
| Property Address | 211 UPPER VALLEY RD, BOULDER, MT 59632 |
| Document Number | 277579 |
| Map Reference | FO 269A |
| Instrument Date | Mar 04, 2021 |
| Instrument | 277579 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 09, 2021 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenant/Joint Tenant w/ Right Of Survivorship |
| Address | PO BOX 315, BOULDER, MT 59632-0315 |
Source: Jefferson County records · Assessment roll updated September 22, 2025 · Last verified April 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Jefferson County |
| Elementary School District | Boulder Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Jefferson High School District (09 - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258.00 (-16.91%) | $228,080 (+27.47%) | $228,080 (+27.47%) Land $68,420 Building $159,660 |
| 2023 | $1,514.00 | $178,923 | $178,923 Land $38,383 Building $140,540 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures