Northumberland County property record for 211 S Maple St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 0.031 acres (1,368 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $55,000 (Apr 2023) |
| Tax Bill | $703 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2023 Sale Nov 2022 Sale + 3 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 007-02-004-062-A |
| Primary APN | 007-02-004-062-A |
|---|
| Lot Area | 1,368 sqft (0.031 acres) |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 114 ft deep x 12 ft wide |
| Street Address | 211 S MAPLE ST |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNT CARMEL |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17851-2026 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 12 X 114 |
| Legal Subdivision | MOUNT CARMEL BOROUGH & ADDITION |
| Jurisdiction | NORTHUMBERLAND PA |
| Township / Civil Division | MOUNT CARMEL |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3048 |
| Census Tract | 81100 |
Source: Northumberland County records, as of March 31, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 241 QUEEN RD, GORDONVILLE, PA 17529-9703 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Apr 25, 2023 | Deed, Transfer FIRST AMERICAN TITLE, FIRST AMER ABSTRACT OF PA LL |
| Nov 28, 2022 | Deed, Transfer NORTHEAST PA ABSTRACT LLC, NORTHEAST PA STLMT LLC |
| Dec 10, 2021 | Public Action, Foreclosure |
| Apr 23, 2018 | Deed, Transfer |
| Apr 23, 2018 | Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 25, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 25, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 28, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20235756 |
| Deed Book / Page | 3252 / 920 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | NORTHUMBERLAND PA |
| Recording Date | Apr 25, 2023 |
| Property Address | 211 S MAPLE ST, MOUNT CARMEL, PA 17851-2026 |
| Document Number | 003252/920 |
| Book / Page | 3252 / 920 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 25, 2023 |
| Instrument | 202305756 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 9, 2023 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN TITLE, FIRST AMER ABSTRACT OF PA LL |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $550.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Address | 241 QUEEN RD, GORDONVILLE, PA 17529-9703 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | NORTHUMBERLAND PA |
| Recording Date | Nov 28, 2022 |
| Property Address | 211 S MAPLE ST, MOUNT CARMEL, PA 17851-2026 |
| Document Number | 003226/149 |
| Book / Page | 3226 / 149 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 16, 2022 |
| Instrument | 202219030 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 5, 2022 |
| Title Company | NORTHEAST PA ABSTRACT LLC, NORTHEAST PA STLMT LLC |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $345.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 2710 CONCORD RD STE 6, 2710, ASTON, PA 19014-2942 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3846 MOUNTAIN SHADOW CIR, FAYETTEVILLE, PA 17222-9341 |
| Document Type | Public Action |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | NORTHUMBERLAND PA |
| Recording Date | Dec 10, 2021 |
| Property Address | 211 S MAPLE ST, MOUNT CARMEL, PA 17851-2026 |
| Document Number | 003144/339 |
| Book / Page | 3144 / 339 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 10, 2021 |
| Instrument | 202121176 |
| Transaction Type | Foreclosure |
| Record Updated | Dec 22, 2021 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $378.42 |
| Amount Accuracy | Tax Sale |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1334 ELSON RD, BROOKHAVEN, PA 19015-1923 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | NORTHUMBERLAND PA |
| Recording Date | Apr 23, 2018 |
| Property Address | 211 S MAPLE ST, MOUNT CARMEL, PA 17851-2026 |
| Document Number | 002846/471 |
| Book / Page | 2846 / 471 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 19, 2018 |
| Instrument | 201805992 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 3, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $505.25 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 00000 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 43 N MARKET ST, SHAMOKIN, PA 17872-5344 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | NORTHUMBERLAND PA |
| Recording Date | Apr 23, 2018 |
| Property Address | 211 S MAPLE ST, MOUNT CARMEL, PA 17851-2026 |
| Document Number | 002846/476 |
| Book / Page | 2846 / 476 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 16, 2018 |
| Instrument | 201805991 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 3, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,055.25 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 00000 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 211 S MAPLE ST, MOUNT CARMEL, PA 17851-2026 |
Source: Northumberland County assessment roll, as of March 31, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Northumberland County |
| Municipality | Mount Carmel Borough |
| Unified School District | Mount Carmel Area School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $703.00 (+8.99%) | $5,300 (-) Land $320 Building $4,980 | |
| 2024 | $645.00 | $5,300 (-) Land $320 Building $4,980 | |
| 2023 | $645.00 | $5,300 Land $320 Building $4,980 | |
| 1972 | $5,300 Land $320 Building $4,980 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 9, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1981–2011) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2011 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | AQUA PA ROARING CREEK DIVISION private · serves 43,000 people · EPA ID PA4490024 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | May 2025 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Organic carbon removal Apr 2026 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 3 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1,618 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Service Electric Cable TV Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 2,000 / 200 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures