Burnet County property record for 211 S Chaparral, Burnet, TX 78611
| Property Type | Commercial |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 0.39 acres (16,988 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on File |
| Tax Bill | $90 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | B1620000000401002 |
| Primary APN | B1620000000401002 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Lot Area | 16,988 sqft (0.39 acres) |
|---|---|
| Storage Building | 79 sqft |
| Street Address | 211 S CHAPARRAL |
|---|---|
| City | BURNET |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78611 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail |
| Legal Description | ABS A1620 G.D. SIMPSON, .394 ACRES |
| Legal Subdivision | G.D. SIMPSON |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | BURNET TX |
| Township / Civil Division | BURNET |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1090 |
| Census Tract | 960401 |
Source: Burnet County records, as of September 9, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1630 DES PERES RD, 140, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63131-1871 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Burnet County assessment roll, as of September 9, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Burnet County |
| Unified School District | Burnet Consolidated Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,892 (-) Land $5,946 Building $946 | $6,892 (-) Land $5,946 Building $946 | |
| 2025 | $90.00 (+13.92%) | $6,892 (+15.91%) Land $5,946 Building $946 | $6,892 (+15.91%) Land $5,946 Building $946 |
| 2024 | $79.00 | ||
| 2023 | $79.00 | $5,946 Land $5,946 | $5,946 Land $5,946 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 8, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on File median of 20 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 10 (0% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 20 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1997–2007) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2007 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 56% of the US · lower than 63% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 68 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 500 / 100 |
| Nextlink Fixed Wireless | 500 / 100 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: VGI Technology.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures