Carver County property record for 2106 Upland Ave, Mayer, MN 55360
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,500 sqft · built 1996 |
| Lot Size | 2.49 acres (108,813 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,826 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 06-0030710 |
| Primary APN | 06-0030710 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,500 sqft Finished Area |
| Gross Area | 3,224 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,500 sqft |
| Basement Area | 720 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 720 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1996 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1996 |
| Architectural Style | Split Level |
| Exterior Material | Metal |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 108,813 sqft (2.49 acres) |
| Garage Area | 1,000 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 24 sqft |
| Deck Area | 308 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 64 sqft |
| Utility Building | 140 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 2106 UPLAND AVE |
|---|---|
| City | MAYER |
| State | MN |
| Zip | 55360-9544 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SECTION 03 TOWNSHIP 117 RANGE 026 N 301.13' OF S 695.63' OF W 361.50' OF E 394.50' OF E1/2 E1/2 SW1/4 SURVEYED |
| Legal Range | 026 |
| Legal Township | 117 |
| Legal Section | 03 |
| Jurisdiction | CARVER MN |
| Township / Civil Division | HOLLYWOOD |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2002 |
| Census Tract | 90200 |
Source: Carver County records, as of August 14, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2106 UPLAND AVE, MAYER, MN 55360-9544 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Carver County assessment roll, as of August 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Minnesota |
| County | Carver County |
| County Subdivision | Hollywood Township |
| Unified School District | Watertown-Mayer Public School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,826.00 (+12.66%) Homeowner's exemption | $447,200 (+12.9%) Land $160,000 Building $287,200 | $447,200 (+12.9%) Land $160,000 Building $287,200 |
| 2025 | $396,100 (+13.56%) Land $155,000 Building $241,100 | $396,100 (+13.56%) Land $155,000 Building $241,100 | |
| 2024 | $3,396.00 Homeowner's exemption | $348,800 (-) Land $135,000 Building $213,800 | $348,800 (-) Land $135,000 Building $213,800 |
| 2023 | Homeowner's exemption | $348,800 Land $135,000 Building $213,800 | $348,800 Land $135,000 Building $213,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 23, 2023 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 9 (1991–2014) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 9 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2014 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, Flooding, Landslides, And Mudslides |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 96% of Minnesota |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 8 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Metronet Fiber | 5,120 / 5,120 |
| GigFire Fixed Wireless | 150 / 130 |
| Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures