Benton County property record for 2102 Quinlan Ave, Lowell, AR 72745
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 1,704 sqft · built 2012 |
| Lot Size | 0.39 acres (16,988 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $165,000 (Aug 2012) |
| Tax Bill | $2,701 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 12-02969-000 |
| Primary APN | 12-02969-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,704 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,210 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,704 sqft |
| Flooring | Wood |
| Year Built | Built 2012 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2012 |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Roof Type | Hip |
| Roof Material | Fiberglass |
| Lot Area | 16,988 sqft (0.39 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 506 sqft |
| Driveway | Concrete Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 714 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Porch Area | 54 sqft |
| Patio Area | 136 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 2102 QUINLAN AVE |
|---|---|
| City | LOWELL |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72745-8036 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PLAT 10-10/2006 2006-1235 & REVISED PLAT 8/13/2013 2013 467-469 |
| Legal Range | 30 |
| Legal Township | 18 |
| Legal Section | 04 |
| Legal Subdivision | WEATHERTON PUD-LOWELL |
| Legal Lot Number | 19 |
| Jurisdiction | BENTON AR |
| Township / Civil Division | 4 |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1062 |
| Census Tract | 21316 |
Source: Benton County records, as of September 1, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2102 QUINLAN AVE, LOWELL, AR 72745-8036 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 21, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 21, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Mar 12, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 2012 / 33061 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Benton County assessment roll, as of September 1, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Benton County |
| Municipality | Lowell City |
| Unified School District | Rogers Public Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,701.00 (+5.43%) Homeowner's exemption | $64,462 (-) Land $15,200 Building $49,262 | $322,310 (-) Land $76,000 Building $246,310 |
| 2025 | $2,562.00 (+18.78%) Homeowner's exemption | $64,462 (+47.48%) Land $15,200 Building $49,262 | |
| 2024 | $322,310 (+47.48%) Land $76,000 Building $246,310 | ||
| 2023 | $2,157.00 Homeowner's exemption | $43,710 Land $7,200 Building $36,510 | $218,550 Land $36,000 Building $182,550 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 27, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 9 (5% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 9 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 55% of the US · above 70% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 226 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Cox Communications Cable | 2,000 / 100 |
| Brightspeed Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| AT&T Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures