Boulder County property record for 2102 Grove Cir, Boulder, CO 80302
| Property Type | Multi-Family Dwellings |
|---|---|
| Details | 5 bd · 2 ba · 2,442 sqft · built 1920 |
| Lot Size | 0.126 acres (5,484 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $8,220 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone AO (high risk) |
| APN | 1463-30-8-46-007 |
| Primary APN | 1463-30-8-46-007 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 11 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,442 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,439 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 1,003 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1920 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1970 |
| Architectural Style | A-Frame |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 5,484 sqft (0.126 acres) |
| Porch | Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 182 sqft |
| Deck Area | 320 sqft |
| Patio Area | 450 sqft |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|
| Account Number | R0005082 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 2102 GROVE CIR |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80302-6755 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Multi-Family Dwellings |
| Legal Description | LOT 8 BLK 18 CULVER LESS S 6 FT PER BOOK 254 PG 35 |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 30 |
| Legal Subdivision | CULVER - BO |
| Legal Block | 18 |
| Legal Lot Number | 8 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1009 |
| Census Tract | 12206 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2525 ARAPAHOE AVE, E4, BOULDER, CO 80302-6746 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 7, 1993 |
| Deed Sale | Jun 7, 1993 |
| Prior Sale | Feb 25, 1992 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 19931301013 |
| Last Transfer Date | Dec 31, 2009 |
| Transfer Doc | 0003109027 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $87,203 (+3.17%) Land $52,741 Building $34,462 | $1,352,400 (-) Land $845,600 Building $506,800 | |
| 2025 | $8,220.00 (-2.15%) | $84,525 (-13.3%) Land $52,850 Building $31,675 | $1,352,400 (-7.05%) Land $845,600 Building $506,800 |
| 2024 | $8,401.00 (+1.83%) | ||
| 2023 | $8,250.00 (+18.72%) | $97,486 (+33.14%) Land $61,540 Building $35,946 | $1,455,000 (+35.12%) Land $918,500 Building $536,500 |
| 2022 | $6,949.00 | $73,222 Land $45,281 Building $27,941 | $1,076,800 Land $665,900 Building $410,900 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone AO high risk · sheet flow 1–3 ft |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 101 individual policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 174 units insured incl. 73 condo units |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 10 (2013) |
| Most Recent Claim | Oct 2013 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 432 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| CenturyLink Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 2,000 / 1,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures