Camden County property record for 210 Bucky Ln, Montreal, MO 65591
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 1,350 sqft · built 1980 |
| Lot Size | 47.3 acres (2,061,695 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,274 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 20 9.0 30.0 000.0 000 007.000 |
| Primary APN | 20 9.0 30.0 000.0 000 007.000 |
|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,350 sqft Gross Area |
| Year Built | Built 1980 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Modular |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 2,061,695 sqft (47.3 acres) |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Street Address | 210 BUCKY LN |
|---|---|
| City | MONTREAL |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65591 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | PT LOT 1 SW, PT LOT 1 NW, PT LOT 2 SW |
| Legal Lot Number | 1,2 |
| Jurisdiction | CAMDEN MO |
| Township / Civil Division | AUGLAIZE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1098 |
| Census Tract | 950900 |
Source: Camden County records, as of November 7, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 63 VIA PICO PLZ, SAN CLEMENTE, CA 92672-3998 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Camden County assessment roll, as of May 31, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Camden County |
| Unified School District | Stoutland R-II School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274.00 (+1,227.08%) | $25,570 (-92.39%) | $134,579 (-92.39%) |
| 2023 | $336,030 (+16,701.5%) | $1,768,579 (+16,702%) | |
| 2022 | $96.00 | $2,000 | $10,526 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2013) |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2013 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 61% of the US · above 94% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CAMDEN COUNTY PWSD 2 serves 1,600 people · EPA ID MO3024091 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Jul 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2022–2024) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Rally Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
May also be available: Splash Wireless Internet.
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures