Faulkner County property record for 21 Winter Valley Cv, Conway, AR 72032
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 1,522 sqft · built 2021 |
| Lot Size | 0.17 acres (7,405 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Tax Bill | $1,804 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2021 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 583-00082-000 |
| Primary APN | 583-00082-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,522 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,962 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,522 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Year Built | Built 2021 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2021 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Hip |
| Roof Material | Fiberglass |
| Lot Area | 7,405 sqft (0.17 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 440 sqft |
| Driveway | Concrete Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 495 sqft |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Porch Area | 48 sqft |
| Patio Area | 16 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 21 WINTER VALLEY CV |
|---|---|
| City | CONWAY |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72032-5031 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 82 HOMESTEAD AT THE GAP PH3 LIBERTY FD #62 |
| Legal Range | 13W |
| Legal Township | 06N |
| Legal Section | 35 |
| Legal Subdivision | HOMESTEAD AT THE GAP PH 3 |
| Legal Phase | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 82 |
| Jurisdiction | FAULKNER AR |
| Township / Civil Division | CADRON |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2021 |
| Census Tract | 30402 |
21 Winter Valley Cv is owned and occupied by two individuals.
Source: Faulkner County records, as of August 31, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 21 WINTER VALLEY CV, CONWAY, AR 72032-5031 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | FAULKNER AR |
| Recording Date | Dec 21, 2021 |
| Property Address | 21 WINTER VALLEY CV, CONWAY, AR 72032-5031 |
| Document Number | 0000026223 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 15, 2021 |
| Instrument | 202126223 |
| Transaction Type | Subdivision Related Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 24, 2025 |
| Title Company | FIRST NATIONAL TITLE COMPANY |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $640.20 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 4058 N COLLEGE AVE, FAYETTEVILLE, AR 72703-5117 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 21 WINTER VALLEY CV, CONWAY, AR 72032-5031 |
| Document Number | 0000026224 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 21, 2021 |
| Instrument | 202126224 |
| Name | FIRST HORIZON BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Jan 1, 2052 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 21 Winter Valley Cv was $1,804 with a homeowner's exemption, up 51.9% from the year before.
Source: Faulkner County assessment roll, as of August 31, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Faulkner County |
| Unified School District | Vilonia School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,804.00 (+51.85%) Homeowner's exemption | $37,590 (-) Land $6,000 Building $31,590 | $187,950 Land $30,000 Building $157,950 |
| 2025 | $1,188.00 Homeowner's exemption | $37,590 Land $6,000 Building $31,590 | |
| 2024 | $187,950 (+14.22%) Land $30,000 Building $157,950 | ||
| 2023 | $1,586.00 Homeowner's exemption | $32,910 Land $6,000 Building $26,910 | $164,550 Land $30,000 Building $134,550 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
FEMA maps place 21 Winter Valley Cv in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 21, 2019 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 21 Winter Valley Cv is moderate, ranking above 55% of the US, with a 0.2% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 55% of the US · above 70% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 188 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Optimum Cable | 940 / 35 |
May also be available: TCW, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures