Orange County and Chester Town property record for 21 Juniper Ln, Monroe, NY 10950
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,098 sqft · built 1972 |
| Lot Size | 0.282 acres (12,300 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $440,000 (Dec 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $11,816 (2024) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2022 Sale Dec 2021 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 332289 11-10-3 |
| Primary APN | 332289 11-10-3 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,098 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,248 sqft |
| Basement Area | 850 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 850 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1972 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1975 |
| Architectural Style | Raised Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 12,300 sqft (0.282 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 150 ft deep x 82 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Suburban |
| Garage Type | Basement |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Open Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 384 sqft |
| Patio Area | 384 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 11-10-3 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 21 JUNIPER LN |
| City | MONROE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 10950-1008 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | SR2* |
| Legal Description | LT 7 & PT LT 8 BLK K SEC |
| Legal Block | 10 |
| Legal Lot Number | 3.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ORANGE NY |
| Township / Civil Division | CHESTER |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3000 |
| Census Tract | 14302 |
Source: Orange County and Chester Town records, as of April 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 41 PARK LN, 6, MONSEY, NY 10952-3388 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Mar 2, 2022 | Deed, Transfer |
| Dec 15, 2021 | Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 15, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 15, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202183734 |
| Deed Book / Page | 15113 / 809 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jun 19, 2012 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 1336000108 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ORANGE NY |
| Recording Date | Mar 2, 2022 |
| Property Address | 21 JUNIPER LN, MONROE, NY 10950-1008 |
| Document Number | 0000015330 |
| Book / Page | 15168 / 1205 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 28, 2022 |
| Instrument | 20220015330 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 12, 2024 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 41 PARK LN APT 6, 6, MONSEY, NY 10952-3388 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ORANGE NY |
| Recording Date | Dec 15, 2021 |
| Property Address | 21 JUNIPER LN, MONROE, NY 10950-1008 |
| Document Number | 0000083734 |
| Book / Page | 15113 / 809 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 22, 2021 |
| Instrument | 20210083734 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 12, 2024 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 41 PARK LN APT 6, 6, MONSEY, NY 10952-3388 |
Source: Orange County and Chester Town assessment roll, as of April 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Orange County |
| County Subdivision | Chester Town |
| Unified School District | Monroe-Woodbury Central School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160,600 (-) Land $38,900 Building $121,700 | $439,600 (+12.23%) | |
| 2024 | $11,816.00 | ||
| 2023 | $160,600 Land $38,900 Building $121,700 | $391,700 Land $94,876 Building $296,824 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 26, 2023 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 7 (1979–1994) |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 1994 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 134 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Optimum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 940 / 35 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures