Montgomery County property record for 209 Twining Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,922 sqft · built 1986 |
| Lot Size | 0.276 acres (12,005 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $388,000 (May 2019) |
| Tax Bill | $6,816 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2021 Mortgage May 2019 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 46-00-03874-63-4 |
| Primary APN | 46-00-03874-63-4 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,922 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,116 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1986 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1986 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 12,005 sqft (0.276 acres) |
| Lot Width | 67 ft Width |
| Garage Area | 240 sqft |
| Deck Area | Deck Area |
| Patio Area | 444 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 209 TWINING RD |
|---|---|
| City | LANSDALE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19446-6326 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R5 |
| Legal Description | 67 X IRR 12005 SF |
| Legal Subdivision | CANTERBURY SEC I-B |
| Legal Block | 14L |
| Legal Lot Number | 89 |
| Jurisdiction | MONTGOMERY PA |
| Township / Civil Division | MONTGOMERY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1004 |
| Census Tract | 200607 |
Source: Montgomery County records, as of June 1, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 209 TWINING RD, LANSDALE, PA 19446-6326 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jul 21, 2021 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage NEWREZ LLC |
| May 10, 2019 | Grant Deed, Transfer · Conventional with PMI MOVEMENT MTG |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 10, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 10, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Mar 14, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201929036 |
| Deed Book / Page | 6135 / 1738 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Oct 25, 2002 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000028771 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONTGOMERY PA |
| Property Address | 209 TWINING RD, LANSDALE, PA 19446-6326 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Mar 7, 2024 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 01533000587 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 21, 2021 |
| Book Page | 15330/00587 |
| Instrument | 2021085581 |
| Name | NEWREZ LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Funding / Finance Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jul 1, 2051 |
| Rate Type | Fixed Rate |
|---|
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONTGOMERY PA |
| Recording Date | May 10, 2019 |
| Property Address | 209 TWINING RD, LANSDALE, PA 19446-6326 |
| Document Number | 0061351738 |
| Book / Page | 006135 / 001738 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 23, 2019 |
| Instrument | 29036 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 15, 2019 |
| Title Company | GREATER MONTGOMERY SETTLEMENT |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $3,880.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Address | 209 TWINING RD LANSDALE PA 194466326, LANSDALE, PA 19446-6326 |
| Document Number | 146821661 |
|---|---|
| Date | May 10, 2019 |
| Book Page | 014682/001661 |
| Instrument | 29037 |
| Name | MOVEMENT MTG |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | INDIAN LAND, SC 29707 |
| Type | Conventional with PMI |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | May 9, 2049 |
Source: Montgomery County assessment roll, as of June 1, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Montgomery County |
| County Subdivision | Montgomery Township |
| Unified School District | North Penn School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,816.00 | $165,840 (-) | $165,840 (-) |
| 2025 | $6,816.00 (+10.17%) | ||
| 2024 | $165,840 (-) Land $52,300 Building $113,540 | ||
| 2023 | $6,187.00 (+4.81%) | $165,840 Land $52,300 Building $113,540 | |
| 2022 | $5,903.00 | ||
| 1998 | $165,840 (-) Land $52,300 Building $113,540 | ||
| 1996 | $165,840 Land $52,300 Building $113,540 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 6, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 95% of the US · lower than 95% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | NORTH WALES WATER AUTHORITY serves 72,496 people · EPA ID PA1460048 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2025 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 322 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures