Guilford County property record for 209 Randall St, High Point, NC 27260
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 912 sqft · built 1973 |
| Lot Size | 0.24 acres (10,454 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $68,000 (Apr 2002) |
| Tax Bill | $942 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 7810323303-000 |
| Primary APN | 7810323303-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 180 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 912 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 912 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1973 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 10,454 sqft (0.24 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 221 ft deep x 72 ft wide |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Account Number | 4273052001 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 209 RANDALL ST |
| City | HIGH POINT |
| State | NC |
| Zip | 27260-7130 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-5 |
| Legal Description | 11 BF SEC 4 PB 21-64-82 209 RANDALL S PL:21-64 |
| Legal Township | 18 |
| Legal Subdivision | N L GARNER LAND |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 11 |
| Jurisdiction | GUILFORD NC |
| Township / Civil Division | HIGH POINT |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1021 |
| Census Tract | 14503 |
209 Randall St is owned and occupied by an individual who bought it in April 2002.
Source: Guilford County records, as of September 9, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 209 RANDALL ST, HIGH POINT, NC 27260-7130 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 11, 2002 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Apr 11, 2002 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 2002566217 |
| Deed Book / Page | 5485 / 1326 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Apr 8, 2002 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 54851326 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
The 2025 property tax bill for 209 Randall St was $942.
Source: Guilford County assessment roll, as of September 9, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | North Carolina |
| County | Guilford County |
| Municipality | High Point City |
| Unified School District | Guilford County Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942.00 | $68,400 Land $15,000 Building $53,400 | $68,400 Land $15,000 Building $53,400 |
| 2024 | $942.00 (+2.17%) | ||
| 2023 | $922.00 | $68,400 Land $15,000 Building $53,400 | $68,400 (-) Land $15,000 Building $53,400 |
| 2022 | $68,400 Land $15,000 Building $53,400 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 209 Randall St in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, within 500 ft of a high-risk flood zone.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 9, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 209 Randall St is low, with a 0.02% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 94% of the US · lower than 96% of North Carolina |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF HIGH POINT serves 118,662 people · EPA ID NC0241020 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | May 2026 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Jan 2025 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 118 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| T-Mobile Fiber | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures