Delaware County property record for 209 Linden Ln, Wallingford, PA 19086
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 3,968 sqft · built 1935 |
| Lot Size | 0.348 acres (15,159 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $330,000 (Jun 1994) |
| Tax Bill | $22,964 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 34-09-271:000 |
| Primary APN | 34-09-271:000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 3,968 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 3,968 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1935 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1935 |
| Architectural Style | Old Style |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Lot Area | 15,159 sqft (0.348 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 150 ft deep x 100 ft wide |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 3409271000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 209 LINDEN LN |
| City | WALLINGFORD |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19086-6013 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 2 1/2 STY HSE 100 X 150 |
| Legal Subdivision | WALLINGFORD HILLS |
| Legal Block | 40 |
| Jurisdiction | DELAWARE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | NETHER PROVIDENCE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2052 |
| Census Tract | 407401 |
209 Linden Ln is owned and occupied by two individuals who bought it in June 1994.
Source: Delaware County records, as of May 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 209 LINDEN LN, WALLINGFORD, PA 19086-6013 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 6, 1994 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Jun 6, 1994 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 199450903 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1263 / 1064 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Delaware County assessment roll, as of May 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Delaware County |
| County Subdivision | Nether Providence Township |
| Unified School District | Wallingford-Swarthmore School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $22,964.00 (-29.85%) Homeowner's exemption | $598,260 (-) Land $170,040 Building $428,220 | $598,260 (-) Land $170,040 Building $428,220 |
| 2024 | $598,260 Land $170,040 Building $428,220 | ||
| 2023 | $32,737.00 Homeowner's exemption | ||
| 2021 | $598,260 (-) | ||
| 2020 | $598,260 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 209 Linden Ln in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, within 500 ft of a high-risk flood zone.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 30, 2023 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1985) |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 1985 · tidal / storm surge |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 209 Linden Ln is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 94% of the US · lower than 94% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | AQUA PA MAIN SYSTEM private · serves 822,600 people · EPA ID PA1460073 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Nov 2024 E. coli resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 27 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 113 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures