Montgomery County property record for 209 Crestview Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,382 sqft · built 1960 |
| Lot Size | 0.559 acres (24,365 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $153,000 (Feb 1993) |
| Tax Bill | $7,140 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 36-00-03145-00-5 |
| Primary APN | 36-00-03145-00-5 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,382 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,982 sqft |
| Basement Area | 400 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 400 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1960 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1960 |
| Architectural Style | Split Level |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 24,365 sqft (0.559 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 304 ft deep x 80 ft wide |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
| Porch Area | 140 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 209 CRESTVIEW RD |
|---|---|
| City | HATBORO |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19040-1908 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R4 |
| Legal Description | L 65 |
| Legal Block | 17E |
| Legal Lot Number | 65 |
| Jurisdiction | MONTGOMERY PA |
| Township / Civil Division | HORSHAM |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2009 |
| Census Tract | 200501 |
209 Crestview Rd is owned and occupied by two individuals who bought it in February 1993.
Source: Montgomery County records, as of June 1, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 209 CRESTVIEW RD, HATBORO, PA 19040-1908 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 26, 1993 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Feb 26, 1993 · Amount on File |
| Deed Book / Page | 5035 / 421 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 209 Crestview Rd was $7,140.
Source: Montgomery County assessment roll, as of June 1, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Montgomery County |
| County Subdivision | Horsham Township |
| Unified School District | Hatboro-Horsham School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,140.00 | $165,450 | $165,450 |
| 2025 | $7,140.00 | ||
| 2024 | $165,450 (-) | ||
| 2023 | $6,504.00 (+5.06%) | $165,450 | |
| 2022 | $6,191.00 | ||
| 1998 | $165,450 | ||
| 1996 | $165,450 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 209 Crestview Rd in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 3 flood claims nearby since 1993.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 6, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1993–2007) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 2007 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 209 Crestview Rd is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 97% of the US · lower than 97.3% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | HORSHAM WATER&SEWER AUTHORITY serves 26,000 people · EPA ID PA1460033 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | May 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · May 2018 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 97 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 355 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures