Cooper County property record for 2086 Conservation Dr, Otterville, MO 65348
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | built 2015 |
| Lot Size | 10 acres (435,600 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $66,400 (Oct 2015) |
| Tax Bill | $480 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 22-8.0-33-000-000-001.008 |
| Primary APN | 22-8.0-33-000-000-001.008 |
|---|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
|---|---|
| Flooring | Concrete/Cement |
| Interior Walls | Unfinished |
| Year Built | Built 2015 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2015 |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 435,600 sqft (10 acres) |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 1,080 sqft |
| Street Address | 2086 CONSERVATION DR |
|---|---|
| City | OTTERVILLE |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65348-2053 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | SP... POB W 590, S 840, E 590, N 840 POB. |
| Legal Range | 19W |
| Legal Township | 46N |
| Legal Section | 33 |
| Legal Subdivision | S33, T46N, R19W, COOPER CO. |
| Jurisdiction | COOPER MO |
| Township / Civil Division | OTTERVILLE |
| Census Block Group | 5 |
| Census Block | 5073 |
| Census Tract | 950500 |
Source: Cooper County records, as of August 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2086 NSERVATION DR, OTTERVILLE, MO 65348 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 30, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 30, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20152706 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Cooper County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Cooper County |
| Unified School District | Otterville R-VI School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,610 (-) | $54,100 (-) Land $17,700 Building $36,400 | |
| 2025 | $480.00 | $7,610 (+3.82%) | $54,100 (+2.85%) Land $17,700 Building $36,400 |
| 2024 | $480.00 (+4.35%) | $7,330 (-) | |
| 2023 | $460.00 (+1.1%) | $7,330 (-) | $52,600 (-) Land $16,200 Building $36,400 |
| 2022 | $455.00 | $7,330 | |
| 2021 | $52,600 Land $16,200 Building $36,400 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 3, 2011 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1990) |
| Most Recent Claim | May 1990 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 57% of the US · above 89% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 6 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Co-Mo Connect Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
May also be available: Wisper ISP.
4G LTE only, no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures