Boulder County property record for 2075 Glenwood Dr, Boulder, CO 80304
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.75 ba · 1,800 sqft · built 1958 |
| Lot Size | 0.178 acres (7,730 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $545,300 (Nov 2006) |
| Tax Bill | $6,827 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1463-19-4-18-008 |
| Primary APN | 1463-19-4-18-008 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,800 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,175 sqft |
| Basement Area | 625 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 625 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1958 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1995 |
| Architectural Style | Split Level |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer |
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Lot Area | 7,730 sqft (0.178 acres) |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 606 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 606 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|
| Account Number | R0008436 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 2075 GLENWOOD DR |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80304-2330 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 8 BLK 3 HIGH MEADOWS |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 19 |
| Legal Subdivision | HIGH MEADOWS - BO |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 8 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3005 |
| Census Tract | 12107 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2075 GLENWOOD DR, BOULDER, CO 80304-2330 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 20, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 20, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 9, 1999 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20062819184 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Dec 31, 2002 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0002386160 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $79,948 (+2.69%) Land $57,318 Building $22,630 | $1,245,700 (-) Land $912,900 Building $332,800 | |
| 2025 | $6,827.00 (+3.61%) | $77,856 (-10.19%) Land $57,056 Building $20,800 | $1,245,700 (-3.72%) Land $912,900 Building $332,800 |
| 2023 | $6,589.00 (+19.34%) | $86,685 (+30.54%) Land $60,421 Building $26,264 | $1,293,800 (+35.41%) Land $901,800 Building $392,000 |
| 2022 | $5,521.00 | $66,407 Land $45,606 Building $20,801 | $955,500 Land $656,200 Building $299,300 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 7 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 93% of the US · lower than 97.2% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 533 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| CenturyLink DSL · Fiber in parts of the area | 140 / 20 |
May also be available: AT&T, T-Mobile, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures