Pueblo County property record for 2074 Main St, Rye, CO 81069 · Last verified August 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1.5 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
| Square Footage | 1,830 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 22,216 sqft (0.51 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $252,000 (2024) |
| Tax Bill | $1,935.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 4731205019 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,830 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,433 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,080 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 828 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 750 sqft Finished |
| Unfinished Basement | 78 sqft Unfinished |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1948 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1970 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Brick Exterior |
| Construction Type | Log Construction |
| Roof Construction | Gable/Hip Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle Roof |
| Lot Area | 22,216 sqft (0.51 acres) |
| Lot Width | 2,355 ft Width |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 231 sqft Garage |
| Porch Area | 294 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|
| Street Address | 2074 MAIN ST |
|---|---|
| City | RYE |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81069-5014 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | POR OF C,D + E BLK 4 ASHLEYS SUB DESC AS : COMM AT NE,COR OF SD LOT C WITH SLY ROW LINE OF MAIN ST; TH N 89,DEG 17 MIN 24 SEC E ALG SLY ROW LINE OF MAIN ST + NLY,LINE OF LOTS D+ E A DIST OF 80 FT THE S 00 DEG 42 MIN,36 SEC E A DIST OF 235 FT TH S 89 |
| Legal Range | 67W |
| Legal Township | 24S |
| Legal Section | 31 |
| Legal Subdivision | 215 RYE |
| Legal Block | 4 |
| Legal Lot Number | C |
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Minor Civil Division | COLORADO CITY-RYE |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2032 |
| Census Tract | 2804 |
Source: Pueblo County records · APN 4731205019
Assessment roll updated April 8, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2074 MAIN ST, RYE, CO 81069-5014 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jul 27, 2026 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Federal Housing Administration (FHA) Mortgage NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Feb 22, 2024 | Beneficiary Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 22, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 22, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Mar 19, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 20242342933 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Feb 22, 2024 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0002335219 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Recording Date | Jul 27, 2026 |
| Property Address | 2074 MAIN ST, RYE, CO 81069-5014 |
| Document Number | 0002413014 |
| Instrument Date | May 28, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20262413014 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Aug 12, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 2074 MAIN ST, RYE, CO 81069-5014 |
| Document Number | 0002413014, |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 27, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20262413014 |
| Type | Federal Housing Administration (FHA) Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 335 Months |
| Due | Jun 01, 2054 |
| Rate | 6.3% |
|---|---|
| Max Rate | -1% |
| Document Type | Beneficiary Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Recording Date | Feb 22, 2024 |
| Property Address | 2074 MAIN ST, RYE, CO 81069-5014 |
| Document Number | 0002335219 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 22, 2024 |
| Instrument | 2335219 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 06, 2024 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Zero or No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 9500 SHORT CUT RD, RYE, CO 81069 |
Source: Pueblo County records · Assessment roll updated April 8, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Pueblo County |
| Municipality | Rye Town |
| Unified School District | Pueblo County School District 70 (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935.00 (+28.23%) | $18,170 (+22.27%) | $290,770 (+5.02%) Land $25,000 Building $265,770 |
| 2024 | $1,509.00 (-0.98%) | $14,860 (-19.89%) Land $1,342 Building $13,518 | |
| 2023 | $1,524.00 (-3.67%) | $18,550 (+18.61%) Land $1,680 Building $16,870 | $276,862 (+23%) Land $25,000 Building $251,862 |
| 2022 | $1,582.00 | $15,640 Land $1,130 Building $14,510 | $225,086 Land $16,275 Building $208,811 |
2074 Main St is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with indirect wildfire exposure (Moderate risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Pueblo County (08101C), updated August 31, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Moderate 67th percentile of exposed land nationally · 59th in Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Moderate — about 1 in 568 per year |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach of burnable land · adjoins burnable vegetation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures