Kendall County property record for 207 Rusty Ln, Boerne, TX 78006
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 2,008 sqft · built 1991 |
| Lot Size | 3.26 acres (142,180 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $5,723 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2018 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R25160 |
| Primary APN | R25160 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,008 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,144 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,008 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1991 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2013 |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Roof Type | Hip |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 142,180 sqft |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 506 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 506 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Covered Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 202 sqft |
| Deck Area | 224 sqft |
| Patio Area | 224 sqft |
| Storage Building | 48 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 207 RUSTY LN |
|---|---|
| City | BOERNE |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78006-5747 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PLEASANT VALLEY UNIT 1 LOT 14, 3.264 ACRES UNIT 1 |
| Legal Subdivision | PLEASANT VALLEY |
| Legal Tract | S156051 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 14 |
| Jurisdiction | KENDALL TX |
| Township / Civil Division | BOERNE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2010 |
| Census Tract | 970403 |
Source: Kendall County records, as of September 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 207 RUSTY LN, BOERNE, TX 78006-5747 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Jan 30, 2009 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000238025 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | KENDALL TX |
| Recording Date | May 16, 2018 |
| Property Address | 207 RUSTY LN, BOERNE, TX 78006-5747 |
| Document Number | 0000321508 |
| Book / Page | 001636 / 000368 |
| Instrument Date | May 15, 2018 |
| Instrument | 321508 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 11, 2018 |
| Title Company | GUARANTY TITLE COMPANY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 711 RANCH ROAD 32 BLANCO TX 786065902, BLANCO, TX 78606-5902 |
Source: Kendall County assessment roll, as of September 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Kendall County |
| Unified School District | Boerne Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $512,510 (-) Land $298,530 Building $213,980 | $512,510 (-) Land $298,530 Building $213,980 | |
| 2025 | $5,723.00 (+16.68%) Homeowner's exemption | $512,510 (+9.08%) Land $298,530 Building $213,980 | $512,510 (-) Land $298,530 Building $213,980 |
| 2024 | $469,844 (+1%) Land $298,530 Building $213,980 | $512,510 (-) Land $298,530 Building $213,980 | |
| 2023 | $4,905.00 (-12.86%) Homeowner's exemption | $427,131 Land $298,530 Building $213,980 | $512,510 Land $298,530 Building $213,980 |
| 2022 | $5,629.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 5, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 16 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 16 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 58% of the US · lower than 60% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 63 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| GVTC Fiber | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| VTX Communications Fixed Wireless | 940 / 940 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures