Stone County property record for 206 Brewer Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 ba · 1,824 sqft · built 1972 |
| Lot Size | 0.5 acres (21,780 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $131,000 (Aug 2019) |
| Tax Bill | $592 (2023) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2019 Sale & Mortgage |
| APN | 845-00007-000 |
| Primary APN | 845-00007-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
|---|---|
| Half Baths | 2 Half Baths |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,824 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,824 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1972 |
|---|---|
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer |
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Foundation Type | Closed Piers |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 21,780 sqft (0.5 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 594 sqft |
| Driveway | Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 990 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 223 sqft |
| Patio Area | 30 sqft |
| Fence | Fence |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Account Number | 17841.0 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 206 BREWER AVE |
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72560 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT NE NE |
| Legal Range | 11 |
| Legal Township | 14 |
| Legal Section | 11 |
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Township / Civil Division | BLUE MOUNTAIN |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3001 |
| Census Tract | 950203 |
Source: Stone County records, as of October 24, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Co-owner on Record |
| Mailing Address | 206 BREWER AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 19, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 19, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | May 12, 2005 |
| Deed Document Number | L201902004 |
| Deed Book / Page | DEED 194 / 434 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Recording Date | Aug 19, 2019 |
| Property Address | 206 BREWER AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560 |
| Document Number | DEED194/434 |
| Book / Page | DEED 194 / 434 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 16, 2019 |
| Instrument | L201902004 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 14, 2021 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $432.30 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 300 T P WHITE DR, 300, JACKSONVILLE, AR 72076-3271 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 2614 REGENCY, MAGNOLIA, AR 71753-4348 |
| Document Number | L201902005 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 19, 2019 |
| Instrument | L201902005 |
| Name | QUICKEN LOANS INC |
|---|---|
| Type | Lending Institution |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Sep 1, 2049 |
Source: Stone County assessment roll, as of January 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Stone County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Unified School District | Mountain View School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,810 (-) Land $1,880 Building $24,930 | ||
| 2023 | $592.00 Homeowner's exemption | $26,810 Land $1,880 Building $24,930 | $134,050 Land $9,400 Building $124,650 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 64% of the US · lower than 68% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MOUNTAIN VIEW WATERWORKS private · serves 6,153 people · EPA ID AR0000542 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2026 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2026–2028) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 273 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Mountain View Telephone Company Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: TCW.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures