Mahnomen County property record for 2049 220th Ave, Mahnomen, MN 56557
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,656 sqft |
| Lot Size | 9.91 acres (431,680 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $65,000 (Oct 2014) |
| Tax Bill | $1,250 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 03.025.0200 |
| Primary APN | 03.025.0200 |
|---|
| Building Area | 1,656 sqft Living Area |
|---|
| Lot Area | 431,680 sqft (9.91 acres) |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 900 ft deep x 480 ft wide |
| Deck Area | 100 sqft |
| Street Address | 2049 220TH AVE |
|---|---|
| City | MAHNOMEN |
| State | MN |
| Zip | 56557-9094 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 480'X 900' PART OF SE4 NE4 & A 33FT DRIVEWAY CORRIDOR EASEMENT |
| Legal Range | 41 |
| Legal Township | 145 |
| Legal Section | 25 |
| Jurisdiction | MAHNOMEN MN |
| Township / Civil Division | CHIEF |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2067 |
| Census Tract | 940100 |
Source: Mahnomen County records, as of September 24, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2072 STATE HIGHWAY 200, MAHNOMEN, MN 56557-9365 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 30, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 30, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2014283096 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Mahnomen County assessment roll, as of September 24, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Minnesota |
| County | Mahnomen County |
| County Subdivision | Chief Township |
| Unified School District | Mahnomen Public School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,250.00 Homeowner's exemption | $224,400 (+39.64%) Land $65,500 Building $158,900 | |
| 2025 | $160,700 (+0.19%) Land $55,500 Building $105,200 | $224,400 (+39.64%) Land $65,500 Building $158,900 | |
| 2024 | $160,700 (+0.19%) Land $55,500 Building $105,200 | ||
| 2023 | $160,400 Land $54,000 Building $106,400 | $160,400 Land $54,000 Building $106,400 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 9, 2019
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 63% of the US · above 65% of Minnesota |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.06% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 2 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Garden Valley Technologies Fiber | 6,000 / 6,000 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures