San Joaquin County property record for 2042 Cavalry Ave, Manteca, CA 95337
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,601 sqft · built 2020 |
| Lot Size | 0.138 acres (6,000 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $581,000 (Apr 2020) |
| Tax Bill | $7,911 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2020 Transfer Apr 2020 Transfer + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 224-630-020-000 |
| Primary APN | 224-630-020-000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 3,601 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 2020 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2020 |
| Architectural Style | L-Shape |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Lot Area | 6,000 sqft (0.138 acres) |
| Garage Area | 638 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 2042 CAVALRY AVE |
|---|---|
| City | MANTECA |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 95337-8066 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R1 |
| Legal Description | LOT 79 DEJONG ESTATES UNIT NO 2, TRACT # 3920 |
| Legal Subdivision | DEJONG ESTATES UN 2 |
| Legal Tract | 3920 |
| Legal Block | 4 |
| Legal Lot Number | 79 |
| Jurisdiction | SAN JOAQUIN CA |
| Township / Civil Division | MANTECA |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4000 |
| Census Tract | 5106 |
Source: San Joaquin County records, as of October 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2042 CALVARY AVE, MANTECA, CA 95337 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Sole Owner |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| May 27, 2020 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer NOT AVAILABLE |
| Apr 24, 2020 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer FIRST AMERICAN TITLE |
| Apr 24, 2020 | Grant Deed, Subdivision Related Transfer · Conventional Mortgage UNITED WHOLESALE MTG |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 24, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 24, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202049831 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Apr 1, 2020 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000049830 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SAN JOAQUIN CA |
| Recording Date | May 27, 2020 |
| Property Address | 2042 CAVALRY AVE, MANTECA, CA 95337-8066 |
| Document Number | 0000061982 |
| Instrument Date | May 14, 2020 |
| Instrument | 61982 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 9, 2020 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Separate Estate/Property |
| Address | 2042 CALVARY AVE MANTECA CA 95337, MANTECA, CA 95337 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SAN JOAQUIN CA |
| Recording Date | Apr 24, 2020 |
| Property Address | 2042 CAVALRY AVE, MANTECA, CA 95337-8066 |
| Document Number | 0000049830 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 1, 2020 |
| Instrument | 49830 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 13, 2020 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN TITLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 2042 CAVALRY AVE MANTECA CA 953378066, MANTECA, CA 95337-8066 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SAN JOAQUIN CA |
| Recording Date | Apr 24, 2020 |
| Property Address | 2042 CAVALRY AVE, MANTECA, CA 95337-8066 |
| Document Number | 0000049831 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 1, 2020 |
| Instrument | 49831 |
| Transaction Type | Subdivision Related Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 13, 2020 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN TITLE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $639.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Value |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 2042 CAVALRY AVE MANTECA CA 953378066, MANTECA, CA 95337-8066 |
| Document Number | 49832 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 24, 2020 |
| Instrument | 49832 |
| Name | UNITED WHOLESALE MTG |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | PONTIAC, MI 48341 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Apr 23, 2050 |
Source: San Joaquin County assessment roll, as of September 24, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | San Joaquin County |
| Municipality | Manteca City |
| Unified School District | Manteca Unified School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,911.00 (+1.93%) | ||
| 2025 | $7,761.00 (+6.61%) Homeowner's exemption | $665,813 (+4.04%) Land $131,235 Building $534,578 | |
| 2023 | $7,280.00 (+1.31%) Homeowner's exemption | $639,961 Land $126,140 Building $513,821 | $814,230 |
| 2022 | $7,186.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 27, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 7 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 62% of the US · lower than 77% of California |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF MANTECA serves 84,928 people · EPA ID CA3910005 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from SOUTH SAN JOAQUIN IRRIGATION DISTRICT |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2022–2024) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 616 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Ayera Technologies Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 500 |
| ezWave Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 200 |
| Matrix Broadband Fixed Wireless | 400 / 80 |
| unWired Broadband Fixed Wireless | 400 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Cal.net Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Frontier.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures