Franklin County property record for 204 Runway Dr, #206, Saint Clair, MO 63077
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,994 sqft · built 2008 |
| Lot Size | 0.3 acres (13,068 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Tax Bill | $4,278 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Feb 2017 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 22-6-24.0-0-017-051.280 |
| Primary APN | 22-6-24.0-0-017-051.280 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 4 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 4 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 10 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,994 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 2008 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | A-Frame |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 13,068 sqft (0.3 acres) |
| Street Address | 204 RUNWAY DR # 206, 206 |
|---|---|
| City | SAINT CLAIR |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63077-4167 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT:2 RUNWAY ESTATES |
| Legal Range | 01W |
| Legal Township | 42 |
| Legal Section | 24 |
| Legal Subdivision | RUNWAY ESTATES |
| Legal Lot Number | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | FRANKLIN MO |
| Township / Civil Division | CENTRAL |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2039 |
| Census Tract | 800903 |
204 Runway Dr, #206 is owned by two individuals who acquired it in April 2016.
Source: Franklin County records, as of November 10, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 411 GRANDVIEW FARMS DR, UNION, MO 63084-4470 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 13, 2016 |
| Deed Sale | Apr 13, 2016 |
| Deed Document Number | 1605156 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | FRANKLIN MO |
| Property Address | 204-206 RUNWAY DR, SAINT CLAIR, MO 63077 |
| Document Number | 0000002991 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 27, 2017 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Mar 6, 2017 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Husband and Wife |
| Address | 411 GRANDVIEW FARMS DR UNION MO 630844470, UNION, MO 63084-4470 |
| Document Number | 0000002991 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 1, 2017 |
| Instrument | 2991 |
| Name | UNITED BK/UNION |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | UNION, MO 63084 |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Feb 28, 2047 |
The 2025 property tax bill for 204 Runway Dr, #206 was $4,278.
Source: Franklin County assessment roll, as of May 31, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Franklin County |
| Municipality | St. Clair City |
| Unified School District | St. Clair R-XIII School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,278.00 | $63,511 | $334,270 Land $34,000 Building $300,270 |
| 2023 | $3,649.00 (-7.95%) | $58,581 | $308,320 Land $34,000 Building $274,320 |
| 2022 | $3,964.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 204 Runway Dr, #206 in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 4, 2020
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 204 Runway Dr, #206 is low, with a 0.05% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 63% of the US · lower than 70% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | FRANKLIN COUNTY PWSD 3 serves 8,250 people · EPA ID MO6024213 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2023 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 32 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
May also be available: Bays-ET Highspeed, BlueBit Networks, T-Mobile, Verizon, Wisper ISP.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures