Boulder County property record for 203 Pine Brook Rd, Boulder, CO 80304 · Last verified July 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 3.25 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1997 |
| Square Footage | 3,162 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 3.1 acres |
| Garage | Attached, 484 sqft |
| Last Sale | $1,680,000 (2021) |
| Tax Bill | $10,938.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1461-14-0-08-012 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.25 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 2 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Building Area | 3,162 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,921 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,441 sqft 1st Floor |
| Upper Floors | 1,198 sqft Upper Floors |
| Basement Area | 781 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 506 sqft Finished |
| Unfinished Basement | 275 sqft Unfinished |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1990 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1997 |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Lot Area | 135,299 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 484 sqft Garage |
| Deck Area | 260 sqft Deck |
|---|---|
| Patio Area | 404 sqft Patio |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 56 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
| Account Number | R0034700 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 203 PINE BROOK RD |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80304-0434 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 24 PINE BROOK HILLS 1 |
| Legal Range | 71 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 14 |
| Legal Subdivision | PINE BROOK HILLS 1 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 24 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Minor Civil Division | BALD MOUNTAIN |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1028 |
| Census Tract | 13704 |
Source: Boulder County records · APN 1461-14-0-08-012
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Owner on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1646 STANFORD AVE, MENLO PARK, CA 94025-5757 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Owner is a Trust, Family Trust |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 20213905302 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Special Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | Aug 09, 2021 |
| Property Address | 203 PINE BROOK RD, BOULDER, CO 80304-0434 |
| Document Number | 0003905302 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 30, 2021 |
| Instrument | 3905302 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 07, 2023 |
| Title Company | LAND TITLE GUARANTEE CO |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $168.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 203 PINE BROOK RD, 203, BOULDER, CO 80304-0434 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Family Trust |
| Address | 1646 STANFORD AVE, MENLO PARK, CA 94025-5757 |
| Document Number | 0003905303 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 09, 2021 |
| Instrument | 3905303 |
| Name | JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 120 Months |
| Due | Aug 01, 2031 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 2.25% |
| Adjustable | Document includes a rider for adjustable-rate mortgage with a specific rate change date. |
| Min Rate At Change | 2.75% |
| Max Rate At Change | 7.25% |
| Max Rate | 7.25% |
Source: Boulder County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $120,904 (+8.8%) Land $35,550 Building $85,354 | $1,778,000 (-) Land $522,800 Building $1,255,200 | |
| 2025 | $10,938.00 (+3.77%) | $111,125 (-8.9%) Land $32,675 Building $78,450 | $1,778,000 (-2.34%) Land $522,800 Building $1,255,200 |
| 2023 | $10,541.00 (+26.39%) | $121,980 (+42.32%) Land $33,078 Building $88,902 | $1,820,600 (+47.63%) Land $493,700 Building $1,326,900 |
| 2022 | $8,340.00 | $85,708 Land $26,480 Building $59,228 | $1,233,200 Land $381,000 Building $852,200 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures