203 N 3rd Ave, Mc Cool Junction, NE 68401 Property Records

York County property record for 203 N 3rd Ave, Mc Cool Junction, NE 68401 · Last verified April 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 3.75 ba · 1,344 sqft · built 1978
Lot Size0.38 acres (16,553 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on File
Tax Bill$1,656 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN930086163

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN930086163

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths3.75 Baths
Plumbing Fixtures6 Plumbing Fixtures
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,344 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,344 sqft
Basement Area1,344 sqft
Finished Basement1,344 sqft
ElevatorElevator

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1978
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1978
Architectural StyleA-Frame
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Construction TypeFrame
Roof MaterialComposition Shingle
Lot Area16,553 sqft (0.38 acres)
Lot Dimensions158 ft deep x 217 ft wide
Garage TypeMixed
Garage Area1,708 sqft
DrivewayDriveway
Parking Spaces6 Parking Spaces

Exterior Amenities

PorchSlab
Porch Area326 sqft
Deck Area180 sqft
Patio Area494 sqft
Shed1 Shed

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemGravity Furnace

Location & Zoning

Street AddressN 3RD
CityWACO
StateNE
Zip68460
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionLOT 3 & S 25' LOT 2 & N 12.5' OF LOT 4 BLK 2 LINDQUIST ADD VILLAGE OF MCCOOL JUNCTION; MAP NUMBER: 3521-00-0-70020-002-0004
Legal SubdivisionLINDQUIST ADDITION
Legal Block2
Legal Lot Number3,2
JurisdictionYORK NE
Township / Civil DivisionHAYS
Census Block Group1
Census Block1256
Census Tract969900

Owner

Source: York County records · APN 930086163

Assessment roll updated February 3, 2026 · Last verified April 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on File
Mailing AddressPO BOX 38, MC COOL JUNCTION, NE 68401-0038
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Verified Names on Deed
Record UpdatedJun 08, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: York County records · Assessment roll updated February 3, 2026 · Last verified April 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateNebraska
CountyYork County
MunicipalityMcCool Junction Village
Unified School DistrictMcCool Junction Public Schools (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$1,656.00 (-28.5%)$202,649 (+27.48%) Land $15,869 Building $186,780$202,649 (+27.48%) Land $15,869 Building $186,780
2023$2,316.00$158,960 Land $21,306 Building $137,654$158,960 Land $21,306 Building $137,654

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, York County (31185C), updated August 15, 2024 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land in reach
Wildfire LikelihoodNegligible
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Nearby Properties on N 3rd Ave

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number