Boulder County property record for 2027 Pine St, Boulder, CO 80302 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Multi-Family Dwellings |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 8 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2.75 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1980 |
| Square Footage | 2,435 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 6,942 sqft (0.159 acres) |
| Last Sale | $750,000 (2009) |
| Tax Bill | $10,197.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1463-30-5-10-012 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 8 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.75 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 15 Rooms |
| Building Area | 2,435 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,774 sqft 1st Floor |
| Upper Floors | 661 sqft Upper Floors |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1920 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1980 |
| Exterior Material | Combination Exterior |
| Construction Type | Masonry/Concrete Masonry Units (CMUs) Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 6,942 sqft (0.159 acres) |
| Deck Area | 88 sqft Deck |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 220 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|
| Account Number | R0002033 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 2027 PINE ST |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80302-4406 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Multi-Family Dwellings |
| Legal Description | LOT 11 BLK 141 BOULDER EAST O T |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 30 |
| Legal Subdivision | BOULDER O T EAST & WEST & NORTH - BO |
| Legal Block | 141 |
| Legal Lot Number | 11 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Minor Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1007 |
| Census Tract | 12205 |
Source: Boulder County records · APN 1463-30-5-10-012
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Owner on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 206 W WILLIAM ST, SUPERIOR, CO 80027-9646 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Owner is a Trust, Living Trust |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Mar 22, 2021 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage CHERRY CREEK MORTGAGE CO INC |
| Mar 15, 2023 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 20093025424 |
| Last Transfer Date | Mar 15, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | 0004000305 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Property Address | 2027 PINE ST, BOULDER, CO 80302-4406 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Mar 21, 2023 |
| Title Company | FIRST AMERICAN TITLE, FIRST AMERICAN TITLE INS CO |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0003869725 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 22, 2021 |
| Instrument | 3869725 |
| Name | CHERRY CREEK MORTGAGE CO INC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | ENGLEWOOD, CO 80111 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Apr 01, 2051 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | Mar 15, 2023 |
| Property Address | 2027 PINE ST, BOULDER, CO 80302-4406 |
| Document Number | 0004000305 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 15, 2023 |
| Instrument | 4000305 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 21, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Zero or No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Living Trust |
| Address | 1603 EGRET WAY, SUPERIOR, CO 80027-4435 |
Source: Boulder County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $113,601 (+8.8%) Land $66,674 Building $46,927 | $1,670,600 (-) Land $980,500 Building $690,100 | |
| 2025 | $10,197.00 (+2.67%) | $104,412 (-10.07%) Land $61,281 Building $43,131 | $1,670,600 (-3.59%) Land $980,500 Building $690,100 |
| 2023 | $9,932.00 (+19.25%) | $116,098 (+33.03%) Land $64,501 Building $51,597 | $1,732,800 (+35.02%) Land $962,700 Building $770,100 |
| 2022 | $8,329.00 | $87,271 Land $49,511 Building $37,760 | $1,283,400 Land $728,100 Building $555,300 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures