202 Springfield Rd, Somers, CT 06071 Property Records

Somers Town property record for 202 Springfield Rd, Somers, CT 06071 · Last verified July 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,964 sqft · built 1986
Lot Size0.92 acres (40,075 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Last Sale$285,000 (Apr 2023)
Tax Bill$2,015 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesApr 2023 Sale
APNSOME M:08 B:46 L:03

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APNSOME M:08 B:46 L:03
Alternative APNs
  • SMRS M:08 B:46 L:03
  • 00294400
  • 294400

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms7 Rooms
Building Area1,964 sqft Living Area
Gross Area4,853 sqft Gross Area
1st Floor Area1,964 sqft 1st Floor
Basement Area1,964 sqft Basement
Unfinished Basement1,964 sqft Unfinished
Stories1 Story
FireplaceFireplace
Fireplaces1 Fireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1986
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1986
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialWood Siding
Construction TypeConcrete
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialShingle
Lot Area40,075 sqft (0.92 acres)
Garage TypeDetached
Deck AreaDeck Area

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemHot Water
Heating FuelOil
SewerSeptic
Water SourceWell

Location & Zoning

Account Number294400
Street Address202 SPRINGFIELD RD
CitySOMERS
StateCT
Zip06071-1619
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal Block46
Legal Lot Number3
JurisdictionSOMERS CT
Township / Civil DivisionSOMERS
Census Block Group3
Census Block3004
Census Tract538202

Owner

Source: Somers Town records · APN SOME M:08 B:46 L:03

Assessment roll updated June 25, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address202 SPRINGFIELD RD, SOMERS, CT 06071-1619
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Last SaleApr 10, 2023 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleApr 10, 2023 · Amount on Record
Deed Book / Page382 / 741
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

April 2023: Deed, Transfer

Document TypeDeed
JurisdictionSOMERS CT
Recording DateApr 10, 2023
Property Address202 SPRINGFIELD RD, SOMERS, CT 06071-1619
Document Number000382-741
Book / Page382 / 741
Instrument DateApr 05, 2023
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedApr 24, 2025

Transaction

AmountAmount Recorded
Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyFull Amount Stated
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Somers Town records · Assessment roll updated June 25, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateConnecticut
County SubdivisionSomers Town
Unified School DistrictSomers School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$2,015.00$66,700 (-) Land $54,600 Building $12,100$46,690 Land $38,220 Building $8,470
2024$2,015.00 (+6.73%)
2023$1,888.00 (-67.27%)$66,700 (-68.13%) Land $54,600 Building $12,100
2022$5,768.00$209,300 Land $54,600 Building $154,700

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA flood map data for this location is not available in our records

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
above 20% of the US · above 55% of Connecticut
Wildfire LikelihoodAbout 1 in 10,000 per year
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Nearby Properties on Springfield Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number