Sullivan County property record for 202 Main St, Lopez, PA 18628
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,140 sqft · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 1.37 acres (59,677 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Tax Bill | $1,189 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 02-055-0004 |
| Primary APN | 02-055-0004 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,140 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 912 sqft |
| Basement Area | 912 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 912 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1900 |
| Architectural Style | Other |
| Lot Area | 59,677 sqft (1.37 acres) |
| Garage Area | 484 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Heating System | Hot Water |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Street Address | 202 MAIN ST |
|---|---|
| City | LOPEZ |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18628-9000 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Jurisdiction | SULLIVAN PA |
| Township / Civil Division | COLLEY |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2056 |
| Census Tract | 960101 |
202 Main St is owned and occupied by an individual.
Source: Sullivan County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 202 MAIN ST, LOPEZ, PA 18628-9000 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Sullivan County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Sullivan County |
| County Subdivision | Colley Township |
| Unified School District | Sullivan County School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,189.00 (+3.3%) | $50,000 (-) Land $12,400 Building $37,600 | |
| 2025 | $1,151.00 (+3.41%) | ||
| 2024 | $1,113.00 | $50,000 Land $12,400 Building $37,600 | |
| 2004 | $84,000 Land $20,832 Building $63,168 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 202 Main St in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, within 500 ft of a high-risk flood zone.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 3, 2014 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 202 Main St is low, with a 0.02% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 93% of the US · lower than 91% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 55 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 7,000 / 7,000 |
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures