Burnet County property record for 202 High Ridge Dr, Marble Falls, TX 78654
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,863 sqft · built 2021 |
| Lot Size | 1.25 acres (54,450 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,976 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | B0552000000205035 |
| Primary APN | B0552000000205035 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,863 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,762 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,863 sqft |
| Lot Area | 54,450 sqft |
|---|---|
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 899 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 525 sqft |
| Street Address | 202 HIGH RIDGE DR |
|---|---|
| City | MARBLE FALLS |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78654 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | ABS A0552 JOHN LOUPY, TRACT 35 PART OF, 1.25 ACRES |
| Legal Subdivision | JOHN LOUPY |
| Legal Tract | 35 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | BURNET TX |
| Township / Civil Division | MARBLE FALLS |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2005 |
| Census Tract | 960600 |
Source: Burnet County records, as of September 9, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 594, MARBLE FALLS, TX 78654-0594 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Burnet County assessment roll, as of September 9, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Burnet County |
| Unified School District | Marble Falls Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $474,930 (-) Land $78,671 Building $396,259 | $474,930 (-) Land $78,671 Building $396,259 | |
| 2025 | $2,976.00 (-14.68%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | $474,930 (+4.44%) Land $78,671 Building $396,259 | $474,930 (+4.44%) Land $78,671 Building $396,259 |
| 2024 | $3,488.00 (+0.11%) | ||
| 2023 | $3,484.00 Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | $454,759 Land $58,500 Building $396,259 | $454,759 Land $58,500 Building $396,259 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 8, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 28 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 10 (0% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 28 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 37 (1983–2018) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 8 of 37 |
| Most Recent Claim | Oct 2018 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 71% of the US · above 61% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.3% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 21 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Nextlink Fixed Wireless | 500 / 100 |
| VGI Technology Fixed Wireless | 400 / 100 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Zero2 Wireless Fixed Wireless | 200 / 35 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures