Gasconade County property record for 2019 First Creek Rd, Hermann, MO 65041
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 bd · 2 ba · 588 sqft · built 1986 |
| Lot Size | 17.2 acres (749,668 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $188,423 (Jul 2023) |
| Tax Bill | $396 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2023 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 08-4.0-17-0-00-011.000 |
| Primary APN | 08-4.0-17-0-00-011.000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 1 Bed |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 2 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 588 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 588 sqft |
| Flooring | Softwood |
| Interior Walls | Unfinished |
| Year Built | Built 1986 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1986 |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Roof Type | Flat |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 749,668 sqft (17.2 acres) |
| Street Address | 2019 FIRST CREEK RD |
|---|---|
| City | HERMANN |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65041-4437 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT S1/2 N1/2 NE, N OF HWY F & SW OF CO RD 213: AC-17.21 |
| Legal Range | 05W |
| Legal Township | 44N |
| Legal Section | 17 |
| Jurisdiction | GASCONADE MO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULWARE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3015 |
| Census Tract | 960300 |
Source: Gasconade County records, as of October 19, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2019 FIRST CREEK RD, HERMANN, MO 65041-4437 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 28, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 28, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20231628 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | GASCONADE MO |
| Property Address | 2019 FIRST CREEK RD, HERMANN, MO 65041 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Aug 22, 2023 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0020231629 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 28, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023-1629 |
| Name | DAS ACQUISITION COMPANY LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Aug 1, 2053 |
Source: Gasconade County assessment roll, as of October 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Gasconade County |
| Unified School District | Gasconade County R-I School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,430 (-) | $34,210 (-) Land $15,100 Building $19,110 | |
| 2025 | $396.00 (+1.54%) | $6,430 (+2.88%) | $34,210 (+2.79%) Land $15,100 Building $19,110 |
| 2023 | $390.00 | $6,250 | $33,280 |
| 2022 | $390.00 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 18, 2011 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 9 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (2017) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2017 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, Straight-line Winds And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 84% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 7 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| FireServe Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 100 / 50 |
| Brightspeed DSL | 80 / 10 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures