Missoula County property record for 20184 King Rd, Lolo, MT 59847
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,760 sqft · built 1997 |
| Lot Size | 5 acres (217,800 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $4,073 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2021 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R0476224 |
| Primary APN | R0476224 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 9 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,760 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,540 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,380 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,380 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,380 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1997 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1997 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 217,800 sqft |
| View / Lot | Rural |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 780 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 176 sqft |
| Deck Area | 328 sqft |
| Pole Barn | Pole Barn |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 0003264300 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 20184 KINGS RD |
| City | FLORENCE |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59833-5932 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 1 |
| Legal Description | S27, T11 N, R20 W, C.O.S. 4538, PARCEL 1A1, IN SE4 SE4 |
| Legal Subdivision | CERTIFICATE/SURV 4538 01-A-1 |
| Legal Tract | 1A1 |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1A |
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Township / Civil Division | LOLO |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3035 |
| Census Tract | 1502 |
Source: Missoula County records, as of September 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 20184 KINGS RD, FLORENCE, MT 59833-5932 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 24, 2016 |
| Deed Sale | Jun 24, 2016 |
| Prior Sale | Aug 10, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201610227 |
| Deed Book / Page | 963 / 255 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jun 22, 2016 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000010230 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MISSOULA MT |
| Property Address | 20184 KINGS RD, FLORENCE, MT 59833-5932 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jul 7, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0010570455 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 11, 2021 |
| Book Page | 1057/455 |
| Instrument | 202114725 |
| Name | FIRST INTERSTATE BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | MISSOULA, MT 59806 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jun 7, 2051 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
Source: Missoula County assessment roll, as of September 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Missoula County |
| Unified School District | Florence-Carlton K-12 Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $671,800 (-) Land $270,500 Building $401,300 | $671,800 (-) Land $270,500 Building $401,300 | |
| 2025 | $4,073.00 (-11.59%) | $671,800 (+14.04%) Land $270,500 Building $401,300 | $671,800 (+14.04%) Land $270,500 Building $401,300 |
| 2023 | $4,607.00 | $589,100 | $589,100 Land $146,000 Building $443,100 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 9, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 17 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 17 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 76% of the US · above 61% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.4% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 17 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| CIS Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Rocky Mountain Internet Fixed Wireless | 350 / 100 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures