2018 Co Rd 775, Perrysville, OH 44864 Property Records

Ashland County property record for 2018 Co Rd 775, Perrysville, OH 44864

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,680 sqft · built 1980
Lot Size3.3 acres (143,748 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Tax Bill$3,052 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesDec 2023 Transfer
Oct 2023 Transfer
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APNO40-022-0-0005-01

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APNO40-022-0-0005-01

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms7 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,680 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area3,360 sqft
Basement Area1,680 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,680 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1980
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1980
Architectural StyleConventional
Exterior MaterialBrick
Construction TypeBrick
Lot Area143,748 sqft (3.3 acres)
Garage Area780 sqft
Parking Spaces3 Parking Spaces
PorchSlab
Porch Area168 sqft
Canopy640 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemHVAC
SewerSeptic
Water SourceWell

Location & Zoning

Street Address2018 COUNTY ROAD 775
CityPERRYSVILLE
StateOH
Zip44864
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal Description2018 CO RD 775 SECTION 22 A-1 TOD 12/27/23
JurisdictionASHLAND OH
Township / Civil DivisionVERMILLION
Census Block Group1
Census Block1046
Census Tract971000

Owner

Source: Ashland County records, as of February 10, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address2018 COUNTY ROAD 775, PERRYSVILLE, OH 44864
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
Dec 27, 2023Transfer on Death Deed, Transfer
HEARTLAND TITLE AGENCY, HEARTLAND TITLE AGENCY LLC
Oct 31, 2023Affidavit of Death of Joint Tenant, Transfer
HEARTLAND TITLE AGENCY, HEARTLAND TITLE AGENCY LLC

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last SaleJan 1, 1990
Deed SaleJan 1, 1990
Last Transfer DateOct 30, 2023
Transfer Doc00988/3666
Record UpdatedJun 8, 2026

December 2023: Transfer on Death Deed, Transfer

Document TypeTransfer on Death Deed
JurisdictionASHLAND OH
Recording DateDec 27, 2023
Property Address2018 COUNTY ROAD 775, PERRYSVILLE, OH 44864
Document Number00989/2309
Book / Page989 / 2309
Instrument DateDec 27, 2023
Instrument202300006040
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedMar 6, 2026
Title CompanyHEARTLAND TITLE AGENCY, HEARTLAND TITLE AGENCY LLC

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyNo Consideration Stated
Additional
  • Arm's Length
  • Multiple Parcels

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address2018 COUNTY ROAD 775, PERRYSVILLE, OH 44864

October 2023: Affidavit of Death of Joint Tenant, Transfer

Document TypeAffidavit of Death of Joint Tenant
JurisdictionASHLAND OH
Recording DateOct 31, 2023
Property Address2018 COUNTY ROAD 775, PERRYSVILLE, OH 44864
Document Number00988/3666
Book / Page988 / 3666
Instrument DateOct 19, 2023
Instrument202300005089
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedNov 30, 2023
Title CompanyHEARTLAND TITLE AGENCY, HEARTLAND TITLE AGENCY LLC

Transaction

Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyTransfer Tax Exempt
Additional
  • Intrafamily Transfer
  • Multiple Parcels

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
AddressPO BOX 157, HAYESVILLE, OH 44838-0157

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Ashland County assessment roll, as of February 10, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateOhio
CountyAshland County
County SubdivisionVermillion Township
Unified School DistrictHillsdale Local School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$3,052.00 (+10.82%) Homeowner's exemption$93,500 (-) Land $17,530 Building $75,970
2023$2,754.00 (+19.84%) Homeowner's exemption$93,500 (+44.98%) Land $17,530 Building $75,970$267,150 (+45%) Land $50,080 Building $217,070
2022$2,298.00 Homeowner's exemption$64,490 Land $12,090 Building $52,400
2020$184,240 Land $34,540 Building $149,700

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 18, 2009

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 96% of the US · lower than 81% of Ohio
Wildfire LikelihoodUnder 0.01% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 139 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Frontier
Fiber
7,000 / 7,000
Armstrong
Cable
1,000 / 20
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20
AT&T
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

May also be available: Spectrum.

Nearby Properties on Co Rd 775

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number