Benton County property record for 2012 E Highview Dr, Sauk Rapids, MN 56379 · Last verified July 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1.75 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1995 |
| Square Footage | 1,080 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 15,034 sqft (0.345 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $302,000 (2025) |
| Tax Bill | $3,542.00 (2026) |
| Primary APN | 19.02609.00 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Building Area | 1,080 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,080 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 850 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 850 sqft Finished |
| Primary Flooring | Carpet Flooring |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1986 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1995 |
| Architectural Style | Bi-Level Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding Exterior |
| Roof Construction | Gable/Hip Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Asbestos Roof |
| Lot Area | 15,034 sqft (0.345 acres) |
| Garage Area | 632 sqft Garage |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 100 sqft Shed |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
| Street Address | 2012 E HIGHVIEW DR |
|---|---|
| City | SAUK RAPIDS |
| State | MN |
| Zip | 56379-2628 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SECT-15 TWP-036 RANGE-031 OAKRIDGE 4TH ADDITION LOT-007 BLOCK-003 |
| Legal Range | 031 |
| Legal Township | 036 |
| Legal Section | 15 |
| Legal Subdivision | OAKRIDGE 4TH ADDITION |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 7 |
| Jurisdiction | BENTON MN |
| Minor Civil Division | SAUK RAPIDS |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3002 |
| Census Tract | 21103 |
Source: Benton County records · APN 19.02609.00
Assessment roll updated July 16, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2012 E HIGHVIEW DR, SAUK RAPIDS, MN 56379-2628 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 10, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 10, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 07, 2021 |
| Deed Doc Number | 2025478317 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Mar 11, 2013 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 395389 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BENTON MN |
| Recording Date | Jan 07, 2021 |
| Property Address | 2012 E HIGHVIEW DR, SAUK RAPIDS, MN 56379-2628 |
| Document Number | 448833 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 14, 2020 |
| Instrument | 448833 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 09, 2021 |
| Title Company | RESULTS TITLE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $778.80 |
| Amount Accuracy | Rounded Values by County |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 2012 E HIGHVIEW DR, SAUK RAPIDS, MN 56379-2628 |
| Document Number | 448834 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jan 07, 2021 |
| Instrument | 448834 |
| Name | EVERETT FINANCIAL INC |
|---|---|
| Type | Funding / Finance Company |
| Type | Veterans Administration Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jan 01, 2051 |
Source: Benton County records · Assessment roll updated July 16, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Minnesota |
| County | Benton County |
| Municipality | Sauk Rapids City |
| Unified School District | Sauk Rapids-Rice Public Schools (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,542.00 (+1%) Homeowner's exemption | $293,800 (+3.93%) Land $42,500 Building $251,300 | $293,800 (+3.93%) Land $42,500 Building $251,300 |
| 2025 | $3,220.00 (+6.62%) Homeowner's exemption | $282,700 (+4.43%) Land $38,700 Building $244,000 | $282,700 (+4.43%) Land $38,700 Building $244,000 |
| 2023 | $3,020.00 | $270,700 Land $38,700 Building $232,000 | $270,700 Land $38,700 Building $232,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures