Audrain County property record for 201 E Washington St, Vandalia, MO 63382
| Property Type | Car Wash |
|---|---|
| Details | 2,430 sqft · built 1992 |
| Lot Size | 0.331 acres (14,418 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,992 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01-00098 |
| Primary APN | 01-00098 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 2,430 sqft Total Area |
| Year Built | Built 1992 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1992 |
| Lot Area | 14,418 sqft (0.331 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 120 ft deep x 120 ft wide |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Account Number | 01-00098 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 201 E WASHINGTON ST |
| City | VANDALIA |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63382 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail > Car Wash |
| Legal Description | VAND ORIG (120 X 120) LOTS 5 & 6 BLK 18 |
| Legal Subdivision | VAND ORIG |
| Legal Block | 18 |
| Legal Lot Number | 5 & 6 |
| Jurisdiction | AUDRAIN MO |
| Township / Civil Division | CUIVRE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1035 |
| Census Tract | 950100 |
Source: Audrain County records, as of April 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 110 W ROUTE F, CLARK, MO 65243-9512 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 11, 2025 |
| Deed Sale | Jun 11, 2025 |
| Deed Document Number | 2025 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Audrain County assessment roll, as of March 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Audrain County |
| Municipality | Vandalia City |
| Unified School District | Van-Far R-I School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992.00 (+0.15%) | $24,400 (-) Land $3,840 Building $20,560 | |
| 2023 | $1,989.00 (-2.16%) | $24,400 (-) Land $3,840 Building $20,560 | $76,240 (-) Land $12,000 Building $64,240 |
| 2022 | $2,033.00 | $24,400 Land $3,840 Building $20,560 | |
| 2021 | $76,240 Land $12,000 Building $64,240 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 5, 2010 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 12 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 12 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 9 (1991–2025) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2025 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 96% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | VANDALIA PWS serves 3,140 people · EPA ID MO2010812 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Apr 2023 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Atrazine not recorded as resolved · Apr 2026 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. The service area is an EPA estimate; the actual supplier may differ.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 277 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Rally Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Windstream Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Spectrum Fiber · Cable in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
May also be available: Ralls Technologies.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures