Mahnomen County property record for 2004 US Hwy 59, Mahnomen, MN 56557
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2,318 sqft |
| Lot Size | 7.2 acres (313,632 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,440 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 11.026.0201 |
| Primary APN | 11.026.0201 |
|---|
| Building Area | 2,318 sqft Living Area |
|---|
| Lot Area | 313,632 sqft (7.2 acres) |
|---|
| Deck Area | 384 sqft |
|---|---|
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 2,318 sqft |
| Lean-To | 140 sqft |
| Street Address | 2004 US HIGHWAY 59 |
|---|---|
| City | MAHNOMEN |
| State | MN |
| Zip | 56557-9122 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | THE S 585' OF THE N 645' OF THAT PART OF THE NE4 NW4 LYING E OF THE CENTER LINE OF |
| Legal Range | 42 |
| Legal Township | 145 |
| Legal Section | 26 |
| Jurisdiction | MAHNOMEN MN |
| Township / Civil Division | MARSH CREEK |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2076 |
| Census Tract | 940100 |
Source: Mahnomen County records, as of September 24, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2004 US HIGHWAY 59, MAHNOMEN, MN 56557-9122 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Mahnomen County assessment roll, as of September 24, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Minnesota |
| County | Mahnomen County |
| County Subdivision | Marsh Creek Township |
| Unified School District | Mahnomen Public School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,440.00 Homeowner's exemption | $416,700 (+41.83%) Land $66,000 Building $350,700 | |
| 2025 | $293,800 (-0.94%) Land $56,000 Building $237,800 | $416,700 (+41.83%) Land $66,000 Building $350,700 | |
| 2024 | $293,800 (-0.94%) Land $56,000 Building $237,800 | ||
| 2023 | $296,600 Land $56,000 Building $240,600 | $296,600 Land $56,000 Building $240,600 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 9, 2019
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 69% of the US · above 88% of Minnesota |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Garden Valley Technologies Fiber | 6,000 / 6,000 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures