20 Serenity Ct, Nancy, KY 42544 Property Records

Pulaski County property record for 20 Serenity Ct, Nancy, KY 42544

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,948 sqft · built 2006
Lot Size0.49 acres (21,361 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Last Sale$300,000 (Jul 2020)
Tax Bill$2,170 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN040-9-0-57

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN040-9-0-57
Alternative APN
  • 7128

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Stories1 Story
Building Area2,948 sqft Living Area

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2006
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2006
Exterior MaterialBrick
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialComposition Shingle
Lot Area21,361 sqft (0.49 acres)
Garage TypeAttached
Garage Area1,152 sqft
PorchPorch
Porch Area272 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemHeat Pump

Location & Zoning

Account Number7128
Street Address20 SERENITY CT
CityNANCY
StateKY
Zip42544-8785
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionLT 20 & 21B SERENITY SUB
Legal SubdivisionB SERENITY
Legal Lot Number20&21
JurisdictionPULASKI KY
Township / Civil DivisionNANCY
Census Block Group1
Census Block1008
Census Tract930302

Owner

Source: Pulaski County records, as of May 27, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address20 SERENITY CT, NANCY, KY 42544-8785
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last SaleJul 28, 2020 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleJul 28, 2020 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleJan 24, 2005 · Amount on Record
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Pulaski County assessment roll, as of October 14, 2025

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateKentucky
CountyPulaski County
Unified School DistrictPulaski County School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$2,170.00 (-4.19%)$300,000 (-) Land $300,000$300,000 (-) Land $300,000
2024$2,265.00 (-6.21%)
2023$300,000 (-) Land $300,000$300,000 (-) Land $300,000
2022$2,415.00$300,000 Land $300,000$300,000 Land $300,000

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 16, 2020 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies1 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · lower than 63% of Kentucky
Wildfire Likelihood0.03% annual chance
ExposureIndirect
within ember reach
Adjoins Burnable LandYes

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemWESTERN PULASKI CO WATER DISTRICT
serves 23,264 people · EPA ID KY1000363
Water SourcePurchased surface water from several systems
Last State InspectionJul 2025
Lead2 ppb (2022–2024)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityHaloacetic acids
resolved · Jul 2018
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and ReportingNone
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 31 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Spectrum
Cable
1,000 / 1,000

Nearby Properties on Serenity Ct

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number