Lincoln County property record for 20 Lever Spring Rd, Alpine, WY 83128 · Last verified August 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Manufactured or Modular Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 3 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Modular |
| Year Built | Built 1995 |
| Square Footage | 1,074 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 145,926 sqft (3.35 acres) |
| Garage | Detached, 840 sqft |
| Tax Bill | $2,964.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | R0014573 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 5 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,074 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 1,056 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 1,056 sqft Finished |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1995 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1995 |
| Architectural Style | Modular Style |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Construction | Gable Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle Roof |
| Lot Area | 145,926 sqft (3.35 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 840 sqft Garage |
| Total Buildings | 2 Total Buildings |
|---|---|
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 144 sqft Shed |
| Deck Area | 120 sqft Deck |
| Porch | 1 Porch |
| Porch Area | 358 sqft Porch |
| Topography | Below Road/Slope Topography |
| Storage Building | 1,440 sqft Storage Building |
| Heating System | Baseboard Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Septic Sewage |
| Water Source | Well Water Source |
| Account Number | R0014573 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 20 LEVER SPRING RD |
| City | ALPINE |
| State | WY |
| Zip | 83128 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Manufactured or Modular Home |
| Legal Description | T36 R119 S3 SE4SW4 PT TOTAL 3.35 ACRES |
| Legal Range | 119 |
| Legal Township | 036 |
| Legal Section | 03 |
| Jurisdiction | LINCOLN WY |
| Minor Civil Division | AFTON |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1020 |
| Census Tract | 978001 |
Source: Lincoln County records · APN R0014573
Assessment roll updated August 11, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 3127, ALPINE, WY 83128-0127 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Lincoln County records · Assessment roll updated August 11, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Wyoming |
| County | Lincoln County |
| Unified School District | Lincoln County School District 2 (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $45,512 (-4.81%) Land $8,837 Building $36,675 | $627,322 (-4.79%) Land $124,025 Building $503,297 | |
| 2025 | $2,964.00 (+21.38%) | $47,813 (-24.57%) Land $8,837 Building $38,976 | $658,910 (-1.25%) Land $124,025 Building $534,885 |
| 2023 | $63,389 Land $11,782 Building $51,607 | $667,255 Land $124,025 Building $543,230 | |
| 2022 | $2,442.00 |
20 Lever Spring Rd is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (Moderate risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Lincoln County (56023C), updated November 16, 2011
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Moderate 54th percentile of exposed land nationally · 36th in Wyoming |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Moderate — about 1 in 847 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures