20 Amy Ct, Becket, MA 01223 Property Records

Berkshire County and Becket Town property record for 20 Amy Ct, Becket, MA 01223 · Last verified April 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,941 sqft · built 1981
Lot Size1 acres (43,560 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on File
Last Sale$350,000 (Jul 2004)
Tax Bill$5,002 (2025)
APN222030003600000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN222030003600000
Alternative APNs
  • M:0222030 B:0036 L:00000
  • BECK M:2030 L:003600000

Interior

Bedrooms4 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms7 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,941 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,941 sqft
Basement Area1,941 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,941 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1981
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1981
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialWood Siding
Construction TypeConcrete
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area43,560 sqft (1 acres)

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemRadiant
Heating FuelElectric

Location & Zoning

Account Number222030003600000
Street Address20 AMY CT
CityBECKET
StateMA
Zip01223-9764
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal Lot Number3600000
JurisdictionBECKET MA
Township / Civil DivisionBECKET
Census Block Group2
Census Block2006
Census Tract932200

Owner

Source: Berkshire County and Becket Town records · APN 222030003600000

Assessment roll updated April 14, 2026 · Last verified April 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on File
Mailing Address417 4TH ST, BROOKLYN, NY 11215-2901
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Verified Names on Deed
Last SaleJul 30, 2004 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleJul 30, 2004 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number2004668823
Deed Book / Page3004 / 263
Record UpdatedJun 08, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Berkshire County and Becket Town records · Assessment roll updated April 14, 2026 · Last verified April 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMassachusetts
CountyBerkshire County
County SubdivisionBecket Town
Unified School DistrictCentral Berkshire School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.

YearTax BillAssessed Value
2025$5,002.00 (-5.69%)$571,000 (+5.18%) Land $19,300 Building $551,700
2024$5,304.00 (-0.6%)$542,900 (+9.48%) Land $19,300 Building $523,600
2023$5,336.00$495,900 Land $16,700 Building $479,200

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA flood map data for this location is not available in our records

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
above 7% of the US · above 16% of Massachusetts
Wildfire LikelihoodLess than 1 in 10,000 per year
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Nearby Properties on Amy Ct

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number