Rockland County and Stony Point Town property record for 2 Wayne Ave, Stony Point, NY 10980 · Last verified May 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Colonial |
| Year Built | Built 1997 |
| Square Footage | 1,680 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 18,295 sqft (0.42 acres) |
| Garage | Basement |
| Tax Bill | $12,554.00 (2023) |
| Primary APN | 392800 15.2-2-12 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Building Area | 1,680 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 840 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 840 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1997 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1997 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial Style |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Lot Area | 18,295 sqft (0.42 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 150 ft x 121 ft Depth x Width |
| Garage Type | Basement Garage |
| Heating System | Hot Water Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 0002969 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 2 WAYNE AVE |
| City | STONY POINT |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 10980-2803 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 17/258-3.22-3 |
| Legal Subdivision | FRANK MUTHIG |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 12.0 |
| Jurisdiction | ROCKLAND NY |
| Minor Civil Division | STONY POINT |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1000 |
| Census Tract | 10200 |
Source: Rockland County and Stony Point Town records · APN 392800 15.2-2-12
Assessment roll updated May 16, 2025 · Last verified May 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 148 ROUTE 210, STONY POINT, NY 10980-1738 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Feb 09, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000011805 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Bargain and Sale Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ROCKLAND NY |
| Recording Date | Apr 03, 2026 |
| Property Address | 2 WAYNE AVE, STONY POINT, NY 10980-2803 |
| Document Number | 0000011805 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 09, 2023 |
| Instrument | 202611805 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 12, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 148 ROUTE 210, STONY POINT, NY 10980-1738 |
Source: Rockland County and Stony Point Town records · Assessment roll updated May 16, 2025 · Last verified May 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Rockland County |
| County Subdivision | Stony Point Town |
| Unified School District | Haverstraw-Stony Point Central School District (North Rockland) (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $35,500 (-) Land $6,700 Building $28,800 | $364,851 (+0.51%) | |
| 2023 | $12,554.00 | $35,500 Land $6,700 Building $28,800 | $362,986 Land $68,507 Building $294,479 |
2 Wayne Ave is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Rockland County (36087C), updated August 19, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 5th percentile of exposed land nationally · 7th in New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — less than 1 in 10,000 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures